Section D – North

ROSE HILL CEMETERY

TULIA, SWISHER COUNTY, TEXAS

SECTION D

North Side

** Denotes Military Service

LOT 295

FINCHER, Dexter

Mar 20, 1876 – Nov 2, 1963

FINCHER, Walter

Oct 22, 1858 – Jan 31, 1941

DAVIS, Flossie Ceona
Sept 24, 1873 – Apr 6, 1954

DAVIS, Elihu

Sept.8, 1863 – Feb 4, 1941

FINCHER, Inf dau of

M/M J. W. Fincher

Asleep at birth Apr 29, 1934

FINCHER, Ruby

Mar 21, 1904 –

FINCHER, J. W. (Bill) Sr.

Aug 20, 1999 –

LOT 296

YOUNG, A. T.

Oct 10, 1912 Dec 26, 1969

PFC HQ Co HQ Comd US Forces

YOUNG, Connie

Apr 5, 1915

YOUNG, Kate

Nov 30, 1873 – June 20, 1957

YOUNG, William Carl

Sept 17, 1871 – Nov 4, 1961

YOUNG, Dell O.

Apr 8, 1874 – Feb 20, 1942

LOT 297

HARPER, Albert Clyde

Feb 4, 1929 – Feb 11, 1929

Son of M/M E. D. Harper

HARPER, Edna May

Oct 11, 1908

Marr Sept 4, 1927 to

HARPER, Earl David

Jan 25, 1906 – Mar 29, 1977

DIETRICH, Tillie R.

1875 – 1959

DIETRICH, Charles E.

1873 – 1958

LOT 298

HARMAN, Esther V.

June 29, 1883 – June 3, 1968

HARMAN,Virgil L.

Feb 14, 1876 – Oct 4, 1962

HARMAN, Julian Dean

b/d Mar 28, 1963

Son of M/M Terry Harman

HARMAN, Marguerite Ann

June 1, 1943 – Feb 8, 1944

dau of Victor & Irene Harman

LOT 299

JONES, Betty

unmarked

JONES, Noley

Oct 15, 1882 – Apr 30, 1921

TURNER, Claude C. 

Apr 23, 1924 – Aug 22, 1948

TX MOMM 3C USNR WW II

TURNER, Hattie O.

1885 – 1960

TURNER, Robert L.

Oct 29, 1882 – Mar 3, 1961

SANDERS, Amber B.

1898

Marr Nov 15, 1915

SANDERS, William B.

1896 – 1978

SANDERS, William C. 

Feb 22, 1917 – June 28, 1986

US Army WW II

Marr Jan 12, 1946 to

SANDERS, Willie Lee

Sept 28, 1917 – June 14, 1989

SANDERS, Timothy Kyle

June 29, 1972 – May 7, 1986

LOT 300

POFF, Frances

June 27, 1897 – Aug 12, 1944

POFF, Aubrey

unmarked

REID, Ida Bell

Feb 17, 1877 – Jan 3, 1946

ROPER, Mittie Belle Neal

Feb 17, 1894 – Dec 12, 1972

ROPERI Clyde Raymond

Nov 28, 1903 – Dec 21, 1935

ROPER, A. C. (Jew)

Sept 14, 1897 – June 21, 1937

ROPER, Elijah

unmarked

ROPER, Lula C.

unmarked

LOT 301

BUCKNER, Eual E, Jr.

May 30, 1939 – May 31, 1981

US NAVY

BARRON, Maggie May

1917 – 1919

BARRON, C. Earl

1897 – 1959

BARRON, Tressie L.

1897 – 1973

BURNS, Mrs. Bobby Jean

unmarked

LOT 302

BARKS, Sadie L.

July 10, 1885 – May 9, 1956

BARKS, E. G.

Sept 24, 1880 – May 8, 1953

CRAIN, Inf son of

Cooper & Ethel

Oct 16, 1925

CRAIN, Inf son of

Cooper & Ethel

Sept 19, 1926

BARKS, Henry Eugene

June 23, 1918 – July 9, 1919

Son of M/M E. G. Barks

POFF, Alice C.

Jan 19, 1898 – Feb 16, 1983

LOT 303

ADKISSON, Willie F.

1889 – 1939

ADKISSON, David D.

1882 – 1954

MILLS, child

unmarked

ADKISSON, Ara Bella

Dec 31, 1876 – Nov 13,1971

LOT 304

O’DANIEL, Audrey

1917 –

O’DANIEL, Howard L.

1911 – 1961

O’DANIEL, J. Pat

1877 – 1950

O’DANIEL, Lillie Agnes

Dec 28, 1869 – Oct 25, 1934

Marr 1888

O’DANIEL, James Dial

May 4, 1862 – May 27, 1914

O’DANIEL, R. T. O.

1908 – 1988

O’DANIEL, Dustin Shane

July 17, 1972 – July 18, 1972

Son of Mark & Elaine

O’DANIEL, Tracy Lynn

b/d Dec 10, 1973

BUTLER, L. Dean **

1918 – 1975

LOT 305

KINCAID, baby

unmarked

ADAMS, Dwight

June 8, 1932 – Jan 19, 1936

Son of J. H. & Willie

ADAMS, Willie Inda

Apr 4, 1892 – May 4, 1946

ADAMS, John Henry

Oct 1, 1887 – Feb 10, 1975

LOT 306

BLAIR, Texanna Iterree

Apr 30, 1880 – Nov 28, 1977

BLAIR, Arthur Edwin

Feb 18, 1872 – Feb 19, 1939

WESLEY, Mose M.

Dec 24, 1872 – Oct 26, 1918

WESLEY, Ethel

Mar 23, 1886 – Jan 29, 1980

ENGLEMAN, Frank P.

Mar 22, 1880 – Jan 31, 1939

ENGLEMAN, Mabel Clair Wilson

Feb 27, 1885 – Feb 3, 1979

LOT 307

WARD, James Robert

Dec 23, 1875 – Aug 8, 1949

WARD, Lula Jane

Nov 29, 1878 – Jan 29, 1960

WARD, Nora Vleta

Nov 18, 1897 – Aug 9, 1921

WARD, Jewell

Jan 8, 1916 – Dec 1, 1918

dau of M/M J. R, Ward

WARD, inf son of

M/M J. R. Ward

LOT 308

CANSLER, Cletis F.

Apr 25, 1908 – Nov 25, 1966

CANSLER, Aileen B

Nov 16, 1912

WARD, Sue L.

1867 – 1963

WARD William L

1847 – 1929

WARD, Amanda J.

Nov 17, 1850 – Dec 29, 1917

Wife of Wm. Ward

WARD, George Roland

June 22, 1872 – Aug 4, 1918

LOT 309

DRAKE, William H.

Feb 17, 1886 – Oct 22, 1965

DRAKE, Mattie A.

June 22, 1889 – Sept 16, 1958

MITCHELL, Roy Truett

Sept 19, 1899 – Oct 21, 1918

Son of P.W. & M.T. Mitchell

MITCHELL, Mary Texana

1871 – 1944

MITCHELL, Perry Wilson

1864 – 1942

MITCHELL, Roy

unmarked

LOT 310

TRACY, Mrs. Mary E.

1874 – 1924

TRACY, Col. Harry

1840 – 1915

CSA

TRACY, Edna Irl

Apr 10, 1882 – Jan 1, 1970

TRACY, Horton H.

Nov 11, 1878 – Feb 10, 1970

TRACY, Eeanor McFarling

June 22, 1904

TRACY, Dr. Nathaniel H.

Jan 30, 1905 – July 10, 1979

WALTERS, Bertie O

1904 –

WALTERS, Edwin O.

1905 – 1970

LOT 311

POFF, Jeanette

June 2, 1925 –

POFF, Gail Herman

May 7, 1925 – May 4, 1982

S.1 U.S. NAVY WW II

POFF, Blanche

Nov 26, 1889 – July 18, 1966

POFF, Blan

Mar 19, 1889 – Jan 17, 1963

POFF, Russel

Oct 12, 1928 – Jan 31, 1929

POFF, Garland Ross

Jan 18, 1924 – Mar 11, 1924

POFF, Blan Arnn

Apr 7, 1915 – Apr 11, 1915

LOT 312

SCHWARTZ, Bonnie L.

unmarked

SCHWARTZ, Harry H.

unmarked

SCHWARTZ, Nancy

unmarked

LOT 313

HALE, Carl Lee Jr.

Dec 3, 1912 – Dec 5, 1984

marr July 27, 1935

OWENS, Cordie Durham

Nov 7, 1881 – Apr 20, 1915

OWENS, W. O.

May 14, 1881 – June 20, 1918

GIESE, Ruth Owens

Dec 15, 1889 – Sept 13, 1972

GIESE, Adolph D. F.

June 6, 1884 – Dec 7, 1960

LOT 314

SHARP, Martha

Feb 5, 1851 – Sep 6, 1928

SHARP, Thornton

Apr 1, 1853 – Nov 7, 1928

SHARP, Ben

1890 – 1961

SHARP, W. H.

Aug 28, 1828 – Nov 29, 1920

LOT 315

STITH, Mrs. T. M.

1889 – 1973

STITH, Thomas M.

1880 – 1956

STITH, Estelle Morgan

1910 – 1977

MC CLANAHAN. V. G.

1856 – 1936

LOT 316

BRUCE, Elizabeth

Died 1923 – Age 80

BRUCE, Thomas Died

1917 – Age 82

MULHALL, Mattie

unmarked

LOT 317

WHITE, Alton L.

Aug 14, 1913 – Jan 13, 1977

WHITE, Douglas G.

May 1, 1940 – Dec 2, 1943

LOT 318

LEAVITT, Myrtle Viola

B. 1920 –

LEAVITT, Clarence James

1910 – 1988

KIRBY, Earl**

June 2, 1892 – Apr 29, 1946

KIRBY, Fannie Myrtle

1899 – 1988

KIRBY, Ulys 

Jan 23, 1935 – Feb 25, 1960

TX PFC Co. B 78 Engr. BN

KIRBY, Wes

Feb 20, 1851 – Oct 14, 1922

KIRBY, Ulys

June 2, 1892 – Oct 3, 1932

KIRBY, Rosa Lene

Jan 22, 1870 – June 21, 1934

LOT 319

LAIN, John Cobb

Nov 16, 1899 – Mar 28, 1926

LAIN, Dinah Susan

Dec 3, 1879 – March 7, 1948

LAIN, William Simpson

Mar 10, 1876 – Apr 26, 1933

LAIN, Arthur Freeman

1908 – 1967

LOT 320

MALONE, William Eugene

Apr 2, 1922 – Nov 12, 1987

Marr Feb 5, 1955

MALONE, Eula Key

Oct 15, 1889 – Jan 27, 1988

Marr Dec 31. 1911 to

MALONE, William

Jan 13, 1891 – Sept 26, 1962

RENTFRO, Virginia E.

Dec 7, 1860 – May 10, 1960

RENTFRO, John B.

Jan 23, 1858 – Jan 27, 1929

RENTFRO, John B. Jr.

May 10, 1892 – June 5, 1922

Son of John B. & Jennie E.

LOT 320

RENTFRO Pearl Baxter

1862 – 1963

RENTFRO, William L.

1879 – 1964

SRENTFRO, Nathan “Den”

Oct 16, 1886 – Dec 1, 1967

LOT 321

WILLIAMSON, Ottie Lee

July 31, 1892 – Aug 4, 1957

YOUNG, Lucy Mae

Aug 4, 1911 – Nov 2, 1976

YOUNG, Harry Lee

Apr 6, 1904 – Oct 13, 1981

TARLTON, Billie Louise

Aug 23, 1929 – Oct 24, 1929

Dau of H.M. 6r May Tarlton

STEED, W. R. “Bill”

Mar 23, 1873 – Feb 8, 1965

Marr

STEED, Mary N.

wife of W. R. Steed

Feb 19, 1875 – Mar 8, 1932

LOT 322

HYMAN, Bertie B.

1898 – 1966

HYMAN, Henry L.

1892 – 1943

TATE, Ray Beal

1918 – 1973

NALL, Rosa B.

Oct 29, 1883 – Dec 27, 1943

JOHNSON, Raymond Eugene

July 10, 1915 – Jan 16, 1973

HYMAN, Wayne M.

Sept 5, 1927 – Dec 23, 1964

LOT 323

DALLUGE, Dennis Warren

Jan 21, 1944

DALLUGE, Clara Lorraine

Mar 5, 1926 – Oct 29, 1943

DALLUGE, Opal C.

1906 – 1985

DALLUGE, Wilhelm

1882 – 1969

LOT 324

MALONE, Lavern

1898 – 1966

MALONE, Eric D.

1893 – 1983

TREADWAY, LaVerne Crow

May 26, 1913 – Aug28, 1980

TREADWAY, Frank R. 

June 5, 1905 – Jan 20, 1967

TX T Sgt 1096 QM SVC Co. WWII

LOT 325

ORR, James A.

Mar 3, 1850 – Oct 5, 1939

ORR, Eula G.

Sept 16, 1894 – Sept 27, 1976

ORR, Oscar G.

June 1, 1895 – Dec 29, 1971

TX PFC US ARMY

HAMMONS, Thelma

1904 – 1971

HAMMONS, Guy

1916 – 1966

PAYNE, Coy H

PAYNE, child

LOT 326

TEDFORD, Martha Elizabeth

July 4, 1860 – Nov 26, 1949

Wife of W. V. Tedford

INGRAM, Pearl

Dec 14, 1885 – Mar 21, 1926

INGRAM, Alice Ruth

1891 – 1974

INGRAM, Earl Dewitt

1885 – 1973

INGRAM, S. T. “Sam”

Mar 13, 1916 – Mar 29, 1985

Marr June 22, 1940 to

INGRAM, Mattie Lee

Apr 26, 1920 –

LOT 327

O’DANIEL, Beriel Shell

Oct 14, 1897 – Sept 24, 1934

O’DANIEL, J. D.

Nov 25, 1895 – July 17, 1948

SHELL, Lola B.

SHELL, F. G.

LOT 328

COVINGTON, Aubie

1908 –

COVINGTON, G. M.

1909 – 1967

WILSON, Charles Calvin

Aug 1, 1879 – Nov 19, 1942

WILSON, Lucie Mae

Apr 8, 1890 – Mar 3, 1979

WILSON, Frankie Blanton

Aug 11, 1918 –

WILSON, Charles Calvin Jr.

Jan 23, 1916 – Dec 24, 1977

BOONE, LaVerna

1918 – 1919

BOONE, Fay

1891 – 1975

BOONE, William

1881 – 1964

LOT 329

HEARN, Pearl

Oct 6, 1879 – Sept 17, 1967

HEARN, Willie M. Sr.

June 15, 1870 – July 16, 1940

HEARN, Jessie

July 11, 1903 – Feb 10, 1983

HEARN, Willie M. Jr.

Sept 30, 1903 – Apr 20, 1971

PURDY, Corean

1885 – 1966

PURDY, Smith C.

1881 – 1966

LOT 330

CASSI, George Baker

Apr 5, 1884 – Sept 15, 1957

CASSI Carrie Sharp

Sept 14, 1881 – Jan 5, 1954

CASS, Mary Frances

Aug 19, 1848 – Aug 6, 1933

CASS, Henry Mayo *

Apr 7, 1843 – June 18, 1932

LOT 331

LOWE, William Hickman

Jan 7, 1938 –

TX PVT 143 Inf. 36 Div.

BASS,

H. Lucinda

Feb 1, 1847 – Mar 18, 1943

Mother

(double headstone with below)

BASS,

James D. R.

June 9, 1846 – Sept 24, 1934

Father

WARD, William Henry

July 8, 1898 – Oct 16, 1983

WARD, Lola May

Oct 29, 1900 –

LINDLEY, Cora Dell

Jan 8, 1878 – Jan 22, 1949

LINDLEY, John Allen

April 30, 1876 – Jan 31, 1943

LOT 332

WIGINGTON, Ophelia

Big stone – no dates

WIGINGTON, Catherine

Big stone – no dates

WIGINGTON, Henry E.

Apr 8, 1879 ? – May 7, 1916

BURK, Mrs. Lula M

Unmarked

LOT 333

ORR, Mary Katherine

Apr 21, 1886 – May 17, 1941

Wife of W. N. Orr

ORR, William Norris

Mar 18, 1874 – Apr 5, 1936

ORR, Alma Lorene Elliff

June 12, 1906 –

ORR, George Warren

Nov 8, 1905 – July 24, 1986

LOT 334

JACKSON, Anna M

Nov 11, 1865 – Oct 25, 1937

JACKSON, Charles G.

May 15, 1868

JACKSON, Burnard C.

May 27, 1900 – Aug 20, 1949

LOT 335

O’NEALL, Lorena

Aug 24, 1866 – Mar 29, 1924

O’NEALL, John H.

Apr 22, 1864 – Aug 6, 1948

O’NEALL, J. Van B. 

Apr 2, 1940

TX PVT U.S. ARMY

O’NEALL, Ruby

Mar 6, 1896 – May 13, 1967

JOHNSON, Ebonezer B.

May 16, 1843 – June 18, 1915

JOHNSON, Nancy E.

Dec 10, 1844 – Dec 30, 1928

LASH, Lura Alice

1884 – 1974

LASH, George W.

1882 – 1967

COWAN, Mattie J.

1900 – 1975

VAUGHN,

Alva James

Nov 16, 1919 – Aug 1, 1978

CPL

U.S. ARMY WW II

VAUGHN,

Frances Fulton

Nov 17, 1922 – Sept 24, 1981

LOT 336

VAUGHN,

Joe Bailey

Oct 16, 1906 – Oct 5, 1915

VAUGHN,

James Clardy

May 14, 1874 – Dec 17, 1959

VAUGHN,

Nannie Radford

Aug 20, 1887 – Jan 9, 1942

CASEBEER, William P.

Jan 7, 1874 – May 2, 1924

CASEBEER, Eliza Belle

Jan 19, 1878 – Jan 22, 1967

GRIFFITH, Bessie K.

1910

GRIFFITH, Kenneth E.

1921

LOT 337

HAYS, infant

Dau of M/M A. R. Hays

Oct 28, 1916

VAUGHN,

George A. Jr **

1920 – 1942

VAUGHN,

Agnes M.

Mar 22, 1898 – May 25,1936

VAUGHN,

George A.

Feb 8, 1894 – Dec 23, 1961

Pvt

US Army WWI

CULIFER, Orville Sept

Sept 14, 1913 – Mar 14, 1985

Marr June 19, 1935

CULIFER, Clydia Fal

Mar 7, 1913 –

CULIFER, Richard Lynn

Dec 1, 1938 – June 2, 1978

VAUGHN

John C.

May 10, 1911 – Dec 9, 1960

LOT 338

DYER, Simpson B.

Apr 2, 1856 – Apr 26, 1936

DYER, Alice O.

Apr 22, 1874 – Feb 21, 1967

BRYAN,Barnett O. Jr.

Nov 25, 1917 – Jan 7, 1918

Son of M/M Barnett O. Bryan

LOT 339

JONES, Mary Ellen

Oct 19, 1881 – Sept 11, 1960

JONES, W. R.

Jan 2, 1861 – Mar 29, 1942

HAGOOD, Virgil C.

June 22, 1873 – Feb 27, 1960

HAGOOD, Mattie Bell

June 25, 1876 – Nov 13, 1950

Wife of V. C. Hagood

HAGOOD, Arcil Gary

Sept 20, 1916 – Apr 12, 1918

Son of M/M V. C. Hagood

THOMPSON, Scott Wayne

Dec 1, 1960 – Aug 2, 1981

THOMPSON, January L.

LEMMONS, Martha A.

Oct 19, 1881 – Feb 20, 1958

PEARSON, Mrs. Mary A.

March 17, 1857 – Aug 3, 1944

LOT 340

SHAW, Ophelia Belle Finney

Dec 30, 1860 – Feb 25, 1938

SHAW, Dr. Marshall J.

July 7, 1852 – Apr 30, 1944

COBB,Walter G.

Apr 24, 1881 – Dec 24, 1962

COBB, Claire

Feb 10, 1884 – Jan 18, 1920

PARKER, Ema Cobb

July 21, 1904 – Feb 15, 1960

DONALDSON, Laura A.

Feb 4, 1867 – Mar 24, 1921

DONALDSON, William A.

Oct 10, 1857 – Nov 30, 1923

LOT 341

COPE, Lyda M.

Apr 3, 1886 – Sept 3, 1982

COPE, Angus David

Nov 13, 1884 – Jan 18, 1918

STRINGER, Jack W.

July 28, 1899 – Sept 3, 1919

LOT 342

STROUD, Geraldine

Oct 6, 1887 – March 6, 1981

STROUD, Oscar

Feb 18, 1880 – Apr 13, 1960

WALLACE, Jesse L. Jr.

Son of M/M J. L. Wallace

Jan 19, 1918 – Dec 19, 1918

WALLACE, Jesse L.

Hus of Rosher Wallace

Apr 29, 1882 – Dec 10, 1918

LOT 343

STEGER, Sarah J.

June 27, 1834 – Feb 12, 1920

WILSON, Mattie Faye

Jan 9, 1904 – Sept 8, 1969

WILSON, Mattie S.

July 24, 1875 – Oct 23, 1967

WILSON, Albert M.

Jan 9, 1877 – Mar 26, 1948

YOUNGBLOOD, Lucile

July 16, 1899-

YOUNGBLOOD, Burk R.

June 6, 1891 – Jan 12, 1958

MONTGOMERY, Mildred W.

Dec 4, 1912 – July 15, 1961

MONTGOMERY, D. H. “Monty” 

Sept 2, 1916 – Apr 25, 1986

T. Sgt. US ARMY Air Corps WW II

LOT 344

LORING, Kathleen “Reed”

Jan 9, 1911 –

LORING, Talton L.

Oct 7, 1905 – Oct 15, 1980

LORING, Sallie

Feb 26, 1872 – June 30, 1935

LORING, John L.

Jan 3, 1876 – Feb 20, 1960

TRIMMER, Fount V.

Nov 8, 1908 – Sept 15, 1938

LOT 345

DONALDSON, Charles

Born in Ireland Feb 15, 1856

Died in Tulia, Texas Feb 11, 1923

DALLUGE, Ferdinand

Dec 22, 1875 – Nov 21, 1938

DALLUGE, Rheinold

Oct 10, 1877 – Oct 15, 1940

LOT 346

EDWARDS, Andrew J

Apr 7, 1850 – Jan 13, 1925

EDWARDS, Lucy C.

June 12, 1861 – Apr 4, 1947

EDWARDS, Warren Bachus

HOOD, Lessie (Edwards)

Sept 16, 1901 – Apr 27, 1976

HOOD, Herman L.

June 14, 1899 – May 15, 1968

EDWARDS, Jessie L.

Dec 3, 1892 – Feb 5, 1969

EDWARDS, Benjamin F.

May 8, 1887 – Sept 22, 1960

EDWARDS, Emmett F. 

June 20, 1921 – Oct 24, 1982

TEC 5 US ARMY WW II

BACHUS, Warren

June 26, 1870 – Sept 10, 1948

EDWARDS, Virgil J.

July 10, 1890 – Feb 13, 1963

EDWARDS, Henrietta W.

Dec 10, 1890 – Aug 22, 1975

LOT 347

COOPER, A. H.

FRIER, Nora

FRIER, George W·

LOT 348

WOOLEN, Zanona

July 2, 1901 –

Marr. May 29, 1921 to

WOOLEN, William J

Jan 28, 1900 – Feb 28, 1960

WOOLEN, Charles Ray

1923 – 1928

WARD, Infant

Son of M/M Eric E.

Nov 23, 1945

WARD, Lucy

1907 –

WARD, Eric E.

1898 – 1977

LOT 349

WALDEN, James Arthur “Ott”

Mar 19, 1900 – Jan 25, 1983

WALDEN, Agness

Oct 1902 – Aug 22, 1969

WHITE, T. M.

Dec 19, 1852 – Jan 4, 1943

CLARK, Billy T.

Unmarked

LOT 350

COOK, James O. 

Nov 29, 1891 – Aug 28, 1947

TX PFC 49 Arty CAC

COOK, Zona

1862 – 1941

COOK, W. A.

1861 – 1929

BOZARTH, Ella

1870- 1936

LOT 351

DANIEL, Rebecca

June 6, 1881 – May 13, 1964

DANIEL, Isaac R.

Aug 11, 1870 – May 31, 1944

DANIEL, Helen M.

Dec 5, 1909 – July 3, 1975

DANIEL, Cecil

Mar 24, 1910 –

MC DOWELL, Elmo Allen

July 21, 1931 – Oct 14, 1932

Son of K. B. & Verna

MC DOWELL, Ella

Unmarked

ARIOLA, Louis M.

1874 – 1947

LOT 352

BYRNES, Clude G

July 11, 1898 – Feb 27, 1944

BYRNES, Curtis W

1907- 1987

BYRNES, Cordie U. 

Nov 11, 1904 – July 12, 1971

TX PVT US ARMY

BYRNES, Mary C.

1874 – 1934

BYRNES, Ulysess G

1872 – 1955

LOT 353

THOMPSON, Artelle

July 14, 1912 –

THOMPSON, E. D. “Skeet”

Apr 13, 1909 – May 14, 1960

REEVES, Mary Ella

May 16, 1906 – Nov 1, 1979

REEVES, Henry C.

Oct 8, 1900 – Jan 18, 1956

THOMPSON, Amanda M.

Nov 14, 1871 – May 24, 1958

THOMPSON, Charlie G.

Feb 22, 1871 – Apr 7, 1939

THOMPSON, Oscar T.

Unmarked

THOMPSON, Clayton W.

Unmarked

THOMPSON, Butler

1904 – 1951

SOUTER, Willie Enid

Dec 7, 1911 – June 19, 1984

MYE, Ann

Unmarked

LOT 354

SIGLER, John James

Jan 16, 1854 – Jan 3, 1927

SIGLER, Mary Isabelle

Jan 23, 1857 – Sept 17, 1944

SIGLER, Irma

Oct 4, 1879 – Oct 5, 1959

THOMAS, Eulalia A.

Feb 2, 1881 – Sept 4, 1963

THOMAS, Edward Gorden

Jan 14, 1879 – Mar 4, 1960

THOMAS, Margaret

Mar 12, 1916 –

THOMAS, Randell

Apr 3, 1915 –

MAY, Duffie L.

1908 – 1974

MAY, Riley D.

1910 –

LOT 355

BELL,

Della M.

Feb 7, 1873 – Dec 8, 1946

BELL,

John Henry

Jan 3, 1865 – May 17, 1937

BELL,

Carl M.

Mar 17, 1934

Tex PVT 4 BN US GUARDS

LOT 356

BELL, Frank (Ally)

HAYES, Henry H

June 1, 1903 – Jan 7, 1985

HAYES, Eula G.

Aug 18, 1904 –

HAYES, Cina Ann

Mar 3, 1928 – Nov 6, 1944

WEBB, Paul Sr.

? – 1982

WEBB, Mrs. Paul Sr.

Unmarked

LOT 357

WHEELER, Lula F.

July 7, 1877 – May 29, 1971

WHEELER, D. J.

Oct 29, 1884 – June 5, 1950

GEORGE, Mary C.

Oct 15, 1888 – Dec 5, 1981

GEORGE, Howard C.

Apr 14, 1890 – Dec 22, 1937

WEBB, Terry Lee

Apr 14, 1953 – May 18, 1954

ALFORD, Inez Pearl

Dec 9, 1905 – Oct 2, 1920

GORDEN, Hester M.

1892 – 1958

GORDEN, Willis B.

1888 – 1957

LOT 358

BARDSLEY, Washington

1840 – 1920

BROWN, Susie Bixler

Sept 25, 1863 – Mar 27, 1939

BROWN, Timothy Leroy

Mar 23, 1856 – Oct 17, 1938

BROWN, Ira Marion 

Feb 27, 1897 – Feb 24, 1943

TX PVT 1 CL 3 CAV

BROWN, Irene Berry

Nov 5, 1899 – July 25, 1979

FLYNT, Irene Brown

Tulia Chapter #3OES

Past Worthy Matron

July 25, 1979

FRANKLIN, E. C. infant

Unmarked

LOT 359

JONES, Edna M.

Wife of J. C. Jones

Aug 27, 1847 – May 5, 1922

WILSON, James M.

Dec 19r 1845 – June 11, 1927

WILSON, Mary J.

Feb 18, 1851 – Jan 15, 1941

LOT 360

GUNDRUM, Rudolph Carl

Oct 12, 1900 – Nov 10, 1934

GUNDRUM, Catherine K.

Oct 12, 1880 – June 13, 1968

GUNDRUM, Carl R.

Feb 27, 1881 – Feb 28, 1951

FURLOW, John F.

Aug 11, 1921 – Feb 28, 1925

FURLOW, Effie M.

Jan 15, 1898 – Dec 31, 1985

Marr 1914

FURLOW, T. Shelton

Apr 9, 1895 – Mar 7, 1967

LOT 361

BOGE,

John Henry

July 5, 1862 – Sept 4, 1926

BOGE,

Corinne S.

Oct 4, 1869 –

BEHRENDS, Lucille

Unmarked

GHOLSON, Dorothy M.

Unmarked

KNOWLES, Hattie

Jan 12, 1892 – Dec 23, 1980

KNOWLES, James H.

Mar 14, 1892 – Mar 18, 1972

LOT 362

FRALICKS, Dorothy Nadine

Mar 17, 1922 – June 17, 1932

TATE, Jennie B.

July 13, 1877 – July 20, 1969

TATE, Wood

Jan 10, 1878 – Mar 16, 1955

TATE, Glen

Son of M/M Wood Tate

June 3, 1916 – July 22, 1918

LADY, Ellen K.

1883- 1980

LADY, Otho J.

1884 – 1976

LOT 363

WIMBERLY, Abner Winston

Oct 11, 1906 – Nov 1, 1948

WIMBERLY, Ova Avo

Feb 27, 1874 – Mar 16, 1952

WIMBERLY, A. Cooper

Nov 11, 1860 – Feb 26, 1936

RATLIFF, Auburn C.

Jan 11, 1878 – Aug 22, 1946

LOT 364

KEIM, Infants

Unmarked

PATTERSON, Wyeth E. “Pat” **

1920 – 1984

PATTERSON, Elizabeth Keim

1927 – 1984

KEIM, Ephraim **

Feb 18, 1844 – Sept 27, 1917

KEIM, Cornelia

Apr 28, 1856 – Mar 30, 1928

KEIM, John Webster

Mar 19, 1885 – Oct 23, 1956

KEIM, Susan Frye

Sept 7, 1886 – Dec 5, 1958

ZIMMERMANN, Dennis

1884 – 1965

ZIMMERMANN, Nettie E

1887 – 1965

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*