Section G

ROSE HILL CEMETERY

TULIA, SWISHER COUNTY, TEXAS

SECTION G

** Denotes Military Service

LOT 114A

 

BUCHANEALL, Mabel

Aug 4, 1884 – Oct. 23, 1962

BUCHANEALL, George

July 4, 1884 – Oct. 12, 1957

LOT 115A

 

McANELLY, Ervin B.

Mar. 7, 1904 – Nov. 20, 1966

marr.Dec. 31, 1928

McANELLY, Ruby I.

Sept. 23, 1906 –

SMOOT,Marsha Lynn

Nov. 10, 1950 – Nov. 4, 1952

dau. of M/M Russell Smoot

McCLOUD, Addie

1893 – 1973

McCLOUD, John C.

1891 – 1959

LOT 116A

CARTER, Damon L .

Oct. 5, 1923 – Dec. 5, 1965

TX Capt Air FORCE WWII AMOLC

ABERNATHY Thomas L. Jr.**

Feb. 1, 1922 – Mar. 1, 1986

AUTRY, Eva Mae

1902 – 1954

AUTRY, Alvie L.

1898 – 1979

CARTER, Clyde E.

1900 – 1952

CRAWFORD, Mark William

Jan. 6, 1953 – Feb. 28, 1953

son of M/M Van Crawford

LOT  117A

 

VAUGHN, Thelma F.

May 11, 1908 –

marr. Nov. 28, 1929

VAUGHN, William S

Jan. 23, 1909 – Nov. 21, 1971

BRYAN, Edward Gilbert

Nov. 13, 1937 – Oct. 12, 1952

LOT 118A

 

ROUSSEAU, Neta Jean

Nov. 27, 1952 – Dec. 15, 1952

JOHNSON, Verna Holcomb Autry

Aug 30, 1902 – Aug 27, 1981

HOLCOMB, Charlie L.

LOT 119A

 

ATCHLEY, Alpha F.

1901 – 1971

ATCHLEY, Sheridan Pickens 

June 17, 1894 – 6 Aug 9, 1954

TX F2 US NAVY WWII

WIMAN, Marguerite M.

1888 – 1978

WIMAN, Milton S.

1879 – 1970

REVERCOMB, Daniel M.

Feb. 17, 1890 – June 9, 1956

Virginia PFC Co. B. US ENGS WWII

LOT 120A

 

POGUE, Mrs. J. L. (Fannie)

1894 – 1973

POGUE J. L.

1888 – 1967

REDDELL, Ollie Maude

1887 – 1970

REDDELL, Edgar Knox

1881 – 1960

LOT 120A

 

SIMMONS, Anthonia H.(father)

1887 – 1974

SIMMONS, Amanda K.(mother)

1900 – 1961

POGUE, Howard

1917 – 1973

LOT  121A

 

CURRY, Bess Arnett

1880 – 1973

CURRY, Alfred Foy

1874 -1963

BOSTICK, Alma Law

Jan. 16, 1913 – June 26, 1963

BOSTICK, Harold P.

Aug. 8, 1904 – May 5, 1971

ROWELL, Homer L

1902 –

ROWELL, Ila S.

1904 –

ROWELL, Lora Jean

1923 – 1963

ARMSTRONG, Nita Grace Bostick

Aug. 17, 1933 – Dec. 26, 1982

LOT 122A

 

BARTON, Thomas J.

June 22, 1901 – Aug 3, 1963

BARTLETT, Dora Lee

Sept. 26, 1902 – Aug 22, 1976

BARTLETT, Henry Lawrence

Feb. 4, 1886 – May 19, 1973

McKINNEY, Dortha Louise

1933 –

McKINNEY, James Wade

1933 – 1973

HINKLE, Julia

1884-1963

marr June 29, 1901

HINKLE, W. A.

1880-1967

LOT 123A

 

McKINNEY, Velma Juanita

1908 –

McKINNEY, James Dillard

1900-1973

McKINNEY, Texa T

June 9, 1880 – May 22, 1963

marr Aug 25, 1897 to

McKINNEY, John W

Sept 15, 1873 – May 19, 1964

REDMON, Lewis F.

Sept 10, 1899 – June 15, 1972

MITCHELL, Grace Mckinney

July 5, 1898 – Dec 23, 1972

marr. Jan 27, 1916

MITCHELL, William T.

Aug 16, 1893 – Aug 7, 1983

LOT 124A

 

RATJEN, Jettie Dansby

1909 –

RATJEN, Amos Phillip

1905-1983

BARBOUR, Mary R.

1901-1966

BARBOUR, Herman E.

1899 – 1981

TIMMONS, Patrick Walker **

Aug. 8, 1943 – Nov. 10, 1969

PALMER, Vera Bell

June 3, 1911 – Mar. 17, 1973

marr. July 9, 1931

PALMER, Joe Henry

Jan. 24, 1912 – Oct. 26, 1988

LOT 125A

 

TANNER, Lillie B.

Dec. 20, 1908 –

TANNER, Austin L.

Sept. 12, 1902 – Feb. 1, 1973

THOMAS, Ella Marie

marr Aug. 5, 1939

THOMAS, D. B. 

Dec. 3, 1916 – May 9, 1968

TX SSgt US ARMY

BARNETT Roy Willard

1921 – 1980

EWING, Jeffery Kyle

Sept. 20, 1965 – July 18, 1969

RUCKER, Vera B.

1922 –

RUCKER, Carl T. **

1916 – 1979

LOT 126A

 

McCRARY, Mattie Z.

April 4, 1897 –

McCRARY,Thomas F.

Dec. 1, 1891 – Sept. 1, 1975

BARNETT, Ettie B.

1898 –

BARNETT, Roy C.

1893 – 1971

LOT 127A

 

RUBERT, Emma Mae

1910 – 1970

RUBERT, Lawrence E.

1898 – 1988

HEYMER, Charles D. 

May 4, 1924 – Feb. 7, 1989

PVT US ARMY WWII

CHANDLER, Evalena L.

1915 –

CHANDLER, William C.

1907 – 1978

WILFONG, Mamie

Mar. 13, 1910 –

marr. Mar. 29, 1930

WILFONG, Roy J.

Feb. 10, 1908 – Dec. 30, 1930

GAITHER, Brenda Sue

Dec. 8, 1954 – Nov. 20, 1976

ROSSI, Catherine

July 14, 1893 –

ROSSI, Joseph

Mar. 1, 1891 -Dec. 27, 1966

ANDERWALD, Mary M.

Feb. 4, 1903 –

marr. Oct. 9, 1923

ANDERWALD, Mark H. **

June 19, 1896 – Jan. 27, 1980

LOT  128A

 

CHAMBERS, Billy Wayne

Aug. 10, 1945 – July 26, 1966

ELLIS, Ida Frances

Apr. 17, 1879 – Nov. 28, 1969

ANDERSONI Odetta R.

1912 –

ANDERSON, William T.

1903 – 1967

JAMES, Jane

1891 – 1972

LOT 129A

 

SCOTT, Grace M.

Dec. 22, 1900 – Sept. 16, 1985

marr. July 22, 1924

SCOTT, Shirley C.

July 10, 1902 – Mar. 26, 1967

NOLAND, Lorena

Mar. 23, 1898 – Feb. 6, 1972

marr. Dec. 23, 1915

NOLAND, J. Ross

Sept. 11, 1888 – Jan. 28, 1973

YOUNG, Ida Frances

1886 – 1976

YOUNG, John Thomas

1883 – 1966

WHEELER, Lois H.

1901 –

WHEELER, Robert B.

1899 – 1968

LOT  130A

 

BROWN, Helen S. (mother)

1883 – 1966

BROWN, E. Walter (father)

MITCHELL M. B. 

Nov. 8, 1916 – Jan. 14, 1984

US NAVY

RUCKER, Robert W.

1914 – 1970

RUCKER, Lellia Alice

1886 – 1969

WILLIAM, Terrell

1885 – 1972

LOT 131A

 

SEFCIK, Emil John **

1912 – 1964

MILNER, Ester

Jan. 31, 1895 –

marr. Feb 8, 1915

MILNER, Omra

Sept. 27, 1889 – Jan 6, 1977

ELLIOTT, Mack O.

1902 – 1976

SEAY, Leota M.

Oct. 13, 1917 – Apr. 11, 1988

SEAY, Garnet

Jan. 22, 1911 – May 12,1972

SEAY, Jack

Aug. 4, 1914 – Sept. 24, 1988

STURGESS, Johnnie Mae (Mama)

Oct. 20, 1926 – Nov. 15, 1963

LOT 132A

 

LATHAM, Jimmie W. “J. W.”

1902 –

LATHAM, Esteen J.

1899 – 1962

JACKSON, Pearl O.

Feb. 3, 1895 – Feb. 21, 1979

JACKSON, Sam P.

Jan. 14, 1889 – Nov. 22, 1965

DAWSON, Dalphus A.

Nov. 2, 1905 – Sept. 3, 1987

DAWSON, Mary Aliene

May 16, 1913 –

DAWSON, Geneva Alleta

Nov. 4, 1878 – July 10, 1962

LOT 133A

 

REDDELL, Olin **

1926 – 1962

WINGO, Emilie

1890 – 1972

WINGO, William H.

1885 – 1970

WINGO, Lillie

Feb. 4, 1883 – May 31, 1963

BRASHER, Lucille

1917 –

marr. Dec. 26, 1937 to

BRASHER, Edward T.

1914 – 1961

NIX, Fleta C.

1904 – 1982

NIX, D. A.

1900 – 1969

LOT 134A

 

RAYMOND, Alma (Mom)

1883 – 1971

RAYMOND, Pete (Daddy)

1877 – 1953

BLAIR, Erma

1909 – 1981

RAYMOND, Ray 

Dec. 17, 1921 – Dec. 14, 1987

US ARMY WWII

RAYMOND, C. B. “Bozy”

1911 – 1975

LOT 135A

 

ELLIS, James Otho 

Mar. 25, 1908 – Oct. 14, 1978

US ARMY

NUZUM, Inez

Apr. 27, 1889 – Aug. 5, 1977

NUZUM, Orval W.

Oct. 9, 1887 – Mar. 27, 1972

NUZUM, James David

July 22, 1911 – July 11, 1983

COLE, Ray

Feb. 25, 1900 – July 10, 1953

LOT 136A

 

JASPER, C. R.

Unmarked

JASPER, Ida B.

July 28, 1870 – Feb. 28, 1954

ROSS, Nancy A. (Jasper)

1882 – 1952

LOT  137A

 

AVENT, BABY

son of Bill & Lanella

AVENT, Eula M.

May 8, 1882 – Nov. 5, 1969

AVENT, Julius T.

Nov. 13, 1877 – Aug. 29, 1960

MILLS, Stella

Oct. 18, 1881 – Dec. 8, 1966

MILLS, A. WaLter

Jan. 22, 1877 – Nov. 12, 1932

LOT 138A

 

SMOOT, R. Raymond

July 18, 1928 – May 12, 1969

SIMMONS, Pauline

1910 – 1965

SIMMONS, Paul

1917 –

SMOOT,

Willie

Oct. 13, 1888 – Mar. 31, 1952

SMOOT,

Charles

Feb. 26, 1886 – June 5, 1960

NUZUM, Amy Elaine

June 10, 1901 –

NUZUM, Roy Everett 

Nov. 10, 1892 – June 30, 1963

TX PVT BTRY B 133 Field Arty

LOT  139A

 

GRUBB, Lonny J. (Pete)

Nov. 6, 1934 – Nov. 10, 1961

HOUSE, Zillie M.

July 18, 1907 –

marr. Dec. 30, 1922

HOUSE, Elbert A.

Dec. 30, 1903 – Sept. 10, 1974

HOUSE, William Andrew

1876 – 1954

HOUSE, Rickey Dale

Nov. 16, 1957 – Mar 16, 1975

Gradson of Archie & Lakey House

HOUSE, Joetta

1880 – 1961

GRUBB, Alice I.

1874 – 1952

GRUBB, William W.

1872 – 1956

LOT 140A

 

CULLUM, Mabel E.

Nov. 13, 1888 – Oct. 20, 1983

CULLUM, Fred C.

Feb. 9, 1888 – July 17, 1970

LOT  141A

 

POFF, Cecil **

Aug. 23, 1886 – Feb. 10, 1970

BURTON, Zola Poff

Sept. 19, 1900 –

BURTON, John McCoy **

Feb. 17, 1893 – Aug. 15, 1985

POFF, Charles H.

Mar. 3, 1894 – Jan. 19, 1975

POFF, Charles C.

July 23, 1861 – Dec. 12, 1957

Poff, Mary E.

Apr. 13, 1866 – Aug.24, 1954

LOT  142A

 

MEADOWS, Pearle

Dec. 7, 1901 – Nov. 29, 1981

MEADOWS, J. J.

Dec. 5, 1903 – June 24, 1959

FAMBRO, Tommy Lynn

Sept 12, 1953 – Mar. 31, 1988

FAMBRO, Travis Elton 

Oct. 10, 1922 – Apr. 14, 1972

TX CPL US ARMY WWII

SEWELL, Karen

Nov. 18, 1964 – Mar. 16, 1965

FAMBRO, Beulah

Mar. 11, 1893 – June 9, 1961

FAMBRO, Thomas J.

Sept. 29, 1889 – Nov. 22, 1952

LOT 143A

 

BARTON, Lonely M.

July 23, 1903 – Sept. 29, 1956

ALDRIDGE, Ethel

1920 –

ALDRIDG,. Bruce

1919 – 1975

NUZUM, Mabel Viola

1900 –

NUZUM, Ivar Westley

1883 – 1953

BARTON, Josie

Dec. 5, 1878 – May 4, 1952

BARTON, M. A.

Dec. 2, 1875 – Jan. 3, 1964

LOT 144A

 

KNIGHT, Flora Ethel

Aug. 6, 1881 – Nov. 8, 1960

KNIGHT. Rev. Charles W.

Sept. 18, 1873 – Dec. 10, 1941

KNIGHT, Charles Debert

July 28, 1899 – Feb. 13, 1960

FORE, Addie Mabel

July 14, 1901 – Apr. 10, 1967

LOT 144A

 

FORE, Thomas L. **

Feb. 17, 1894 – Apr. 5, 1976

FORE, Thomas Leonard Jr.**

Apr. 20, 1923 – Nov. 20, 1980

LOT 145A

 

GUNN, Carl

Jan. 14, 1904 – May 8, 1953

WEAKS, Euva

1906 – 1969

WEAKS, Orval

1900 – 1976

BAXTER, Alice

Mar. 15, 1876 – Nov. 26, 1953

BAXTER, Thomas M.

Feb. 24, 1877 – Mar. 8, 1956

LOT  146A

 

NICHOLS, Nancy Lee

Sept. 19, 1953 –

LOT  147A

 

SIMMONS, William T.. (Dub)

Feb. 15, 1903 – Oct. 23, 1970

LOT  148A

 

HEWITT, Henrietta

1877 – 1965

HEWITT, W. P.

1876 – 1964

HEWITT, Oscar T.

1899 – 1973

SAMMANN, Arthur Julius

Mar. 7, 1912 – Nov. 21, 1969

PEARSON, Carrie R.

1904 –

PEARSON, Lee F.

1902 – 1961

SCHACKER, Bernard N. **

Dec. 21, 1910 – Nov. 6, 1962

DAWSON, Robert Boyd

1898 – 1977

DAWSON, Gussie Gladys

1901 – 1974

MONTGOMERY, Ruby May

Feb. 20, 1901 – Dec 25, 1976

MONTGOMERY, James Newton

Dec. 24, 1881 – Sept. 27, 1964

LOT  150A

 

HARMON, Grace B.

1894 – 1975

HARMON, William P.

1890 – 1974

GRAHAM, Mary Fields

Sept. 1, 1916 – July 25, 1982

GRAHAM, Wilmer A.

Jan. 15, 1914 – June 6, 1975

INMAN, Leta

Apr. 17, 1910 –

INMAN, Bert

Jan. 1, 1910 – June 11, 1982

ANDRUS, Bertha C.

Oct. 10, 1893 – Dec. 16, 1964

ANDRUS, John S.

May 20, 1885 – Jan 6, 1965

LOT 151A

 

COMPTON, Jane D.

May 28, 1922 – Oct. 27, 1983

COMPTON, Albert H.

June 15, 1911 –

McHENRY, Mary M.

1894 – 1965

VINEYARD ,Vinnie Leah

Feb. 28, 1905 – Sept. 5, 1985

VINEYARD, Leonard Evans

May 16, 1902 – Feb. 25, 1966

LOT 152A

 

SMITH, Claudine

Mar. 28, 1902 –

SMITH, Leonard W.

Sept. 5, 1899 – Feb. 4, 1969

BURROW, Elma

Apr. 25, 1921

marr. June 4, 1939

BURROW, John Grigg (Jiggs)

Sept. 14, 1917 – Dec. 21, 1968

TIMMONS, Gladys J.

1917 – 1977

TIMMONS, H. S. (Jack)

1912 – 1973

HODGES, Nadine D.

1913 –

HODGES, Alfred L. **

1904 – 1967

LOT 153A

 

VANDERGRIFF, Clois

1913 – 1969

ROSSI, Marie

1899 – 1975

ROSSI, Louis A.

1883 – 1974

MONTAGUE, Wanda C.

1927 –

MONTAGUE, Robert Jack **

1917 – 1972

LOT 154A

 

HILL, Gladys Worrell

1906 – 1986

HILL, James Miller

1904 – 1973

 

LOT 155A

 

COX, Iva A.

1888 – 1973

COX, Fred M

1881 – 1973

BELL, Velma B.

1905 –

BELL, Edgar G.

1905 – 1979

McCASLAND, Ruby P.

Jan. 10, 1913 – June 4, 1985

marr. Nov. 101 1933

McCASLAND, Buford R.

July 3, 1910 – Jan. 5, 1981

YOUNG, Alma E.

Dec. 3, 1913 – Apr. 26, 1985

marr. June 22, 1960

YOUNG, Bob N.

Jan. 29, 1918 –

LOT 156A

 

MAHANEY, Ronnie

Nov. 9, 1949 – July 20, 1968

HAUGHT, Janet Lynn

Mar. 8, 1966 – Feb. 8, 1970

McCASLAND, Irene Z.

Nov. 11 1906 – Dec. 15, 1983

McCASLAND, Dr. Roy Franklin

Nov. 10, 1903 – Aug. 22, 1974

LOT 157A

 

HICKMAN, Iva L.

1897 –

HICKMAN, Thomas B. **

1891 – 1967

BURROW, Earl Ebb **

1916 – 1969

DARNELL, Agatha Taylor

May 15, 1911 –

DARNELL, Dr. Robert Enoch

Nov. 3, 1907 – June 2, 1980

FUSSELL, Lora D

1905 – 1987

FUSSELL, R. Gordon

1900 – 1973

LOT 158A

 

HEARD, Myrtle I.

Jan. 1, 1904 – May 31, 1984

HEARD, Allan Sewell

Feb. 26, 1905 – Mar. 30, 1972

NALL, Jarvis Luther

1950 – 1966

CROCKER, John Ross

Mar. 16, 1894 – Oct. 5, 1972

LOT 159A

 

EVANS, Denver C.

Jan. 3, 1900 – Jan. 9, 1980

CAMPBELL, Susie M.

Feb. 17, 1889 – June 19, 1971

CAMPBELL, S. E.

Apr. 7, 1881 – Feb. 19, 1977

CAMPBELL, Mary G.

Aug. 13, 1911- Aug. 24, 1978

CAMPBELL, L. F.

May 22, 1911 – Oct. 17, 1986

CAMPBELL, Charlie Byrl

Apr. 281 1918 – Oct. 20, 1964

LOT 160A

 

BLACKWELL, Blanche S.

1892 – 1982

marr. Nov. 17, 1915

BLACKWELL, Champ C.

1889 – 1964

LAND, Bessie T.

1902 –

LAND, Preston Lee 

Feb. 27, 1893 – Dec. 19, 1966

TX PVT CO D 4 Engrs WWI

POTTER, Richard (Dink)

Mar. 27, 1917 –

POTTER, Ina (Dina)

Aug. 31, 1917 – July 3, 1969

CAMPBELL, C. L. “Buck”

July 28, 1915 – Aug 21, 1979

LOT 161A

 

HARRINGTON, Ruby E.

1907 –

HARRINGTON, John Y.

1900 – 1962

HOOD, Noah T.

1910 – 1961

TURNER, Mary 

June 25, 1903 – Apr. 19, 1984

LCDR US NAVY

CARVER, Ollie V.

1893 – 1983

CARVER, Wilbur J.

1891 – 1962

SAMMANN, Yvonne Corose

July 11, 1938 – Feb. 8, 1964

LOT 162A

 

GRIFFITH, Ploma “Pruitt”

Oct. 12, 1886 – Aug. 5. 1959

GRIFFITH, J. Moss

Oct. 29, 1879 – Oct 18, 1958

SCOTT, David Hollen

Nov. 26, 1961 –

SCOTT, Hollen “Scotty” 

Nov. 17, 1922 – Aug 23, 1961

TX TEC C5 Co. C 1878

ENGR AVN BN

SPILMAN, Othelda Betty Edwards

1908 – 1977

SCOTT, Avada Belie

Aug. 3, 1889 – June 2, 1969

SKAGGS, Minnie E.

June 14, 1878 – May 16r 1959

BURCH, O. H. “Penny”

Oct. 15, 1918 – Oct 6, 1968

BURCH, W. Aleta

Feb. 1, 1920 –

LOT 163A

 

PEARSON, Gerald

Feb. 10, 1935 – May 22, 1954

CHITTY, Oma Helen

1913 – 1956

CHITTY, Foy Lavadis 

Aug. 16, 1912 – Sept. 19, 1964

TX M SGT 475 Fighters GPAAF WWII

PEARSON, Printis Dave

1905 – 1971

marr. July 2, 1927 to

PEARSON, Ozella Scott

1909 – 1979

LOT 164A

 

TODD, Jack Weston **

June 29, 1921 – Sept 16, 1958

GADDY, Baby Boy

July 15, 1965

TODD, Lois R.

Dec. 17, 1923 – Apr. 30, 1970

TODD, Margaret

Jan. 16, 1903 – July 2, 1965

TODD, Clarence

Sept. 6, 1896 – Oct 11, 1975

LOT 165A

 

ROSE, Emma A

March 23, 1904 –

ROSE, Carl W.

Nov. 8, 1899 – Feb 12, 1960

ROSE, Virginia M.

1900 –

ROSE, Howard L

1896 – 1975

WOODALL, Minnie Lee

Apr. 13, 1898 – Nov, 13, 1988

WOODALL, Oscar Kelly **

Apr. 27, 1895 – Aug. 30, 1959

LOT 166A

 

McKONE, Mary E.

Oct. 27, 1900 –

McKONE, George W.

Jan. 8, 1884 – July 31, 1957

NALL, Ruby Mae

Feb. 11, 1929 – Nov. 6, 1958

NALL Emmitt Wilson

1899 – 1972

NALL, Ira L.

1897 – 1969

BROWNING, Mattie L.

Jan. 10, 1878 – Nov. 29, 1959

 

LOT 167A

 

SPRAWLS, Jessie Richmond **

Aug. 21, 1917 – July 26, 1953

SPRAWLS, Martha Hannah

Mar. 28, 1887 – Oct. 21, 1966

SPRAWLS, E. Richmond

LOT 168A

 

DEVIN, Thomas Loyd 

Nov. 29, 1908 – Dec, 29, 1985

S SGT US ARMY WWII

DEVIN, Addie Bell

July 25, 1880 -Sept.7, 1955

DEVIN, Thomas Lannie

Apr. 26, 1877 – Sept. 25, 1952

LOT 169A

 

WARD, Rudy Geneva

1909 – 1986

WARD, James Elvis

1906 – 1986

LOT 170A

 

ALEXANDER, Oscar F.

July 19, 1910 – Sept. 18 1973

MILLER, Henrietta B.

June 5, 1894 – Nov. 24, 1965

MILLER, J. W.

Feb. 1, 1887 – June 6, 1960

ALEXANDER, Elizabeth P.

Jan. 7, 1887 – Nov. 7, 1978

ALEXANDER, Enoch E.

Aug. 18, 1885 – Dec. 30, 1952

LOT 171A

 

RANKIN, Howard Fred Jr. “Freddy”

June 30, 1939 – June 16, 1955

RANKIN, Howard Fred

June 26, 1916 – Feb. 16, 1974

McMURTRY, Ollie Mae

Oct. 26, 1883 – Feb. 1, 1972

McMURTRY, Edward Dawson

Mar. 21, 1882 – Nov. 13, 1964

LOT 172A

 

RODGERS, Pricilla Alden

July 17, 1922 – Aug. 15, 1974

Oldest of three daus.

RODGERS, Fowler “Muzzy” (Perry)

June 14, 1894 – Oct 24, 1977

marr Feb 7, 1918 to

RODGERS, Rex Walter 

Mar 31, 1894 -Mar 2, 1978

1st Lt U S. ARMY

ARMSTRONG, Patricia R.

Jan. 18, 1924 – Mar. 17, 1954

LOT 173A

 

PYEATT, Jan Oliver

July 30, 1940 – Aug. 12, 1954

McMENNAMY, David Jon

April 11, 1966 –

PYEATT, Ray B.

Oct. 19, 1911 – Jan. 6, 1989

PYEATT, Hugh B.

Sept 28, 1883 – Sept 30, 1970

PYEATT, Lena Mae

Aug. 24, 1888 – Mar. 16, 1958

PYEATT, Roy Douglas

Mar. 22, 1909 – Jan. 27, 1980

PYEATT, A. B.

June 18, 1910 –

LOT 174A

 

TEDFORD, Mavis Ann

July 30, 1900 – Jan. 9, 1970

TEDFORD, Dr. Nelvis L.

Nov. 2, 1896 – May 20, 1987

DEES, Maggie M. Tedford

Apr. 4, 1894 – Nov. 7, 1968

DEES, Carrie P. 

Mar. 1, 1891 – Mar. 5, 1955

TX PVT 3 HV MBL ORD REP SHOP WWI

PARKER, Esther Tedford

Apr. 12, 1891 – June 30, 1968

PARKER, William Walker

Mar. 3, 1887 – Mar. 16, 1976

LOT 175A

 

RAFFERTY, Mayme Mae

Oct. 1, 1902 – Oct. 23, 1958

SOUTHERN, Nell S.

1892 – 1989

HERNDON, Mary Exum

Sept. 17, 1914 – Mar. 8, 1974

WALLACE, Hattie D.

1882 – 1960

WALLACE, William O.

1879 – 1961

TURNER, Gertrude H.

1880 – 1967

TURNER, Charles S.

1875 – 1961

HOSTETLER, Helen Irene

Jan. 12, 1900 – Oct. 16, 1961

HOSTETLER, Edgar Allen

Apr. 30, 1884 – July 24, 1962

WALLACE, Alva M.

1907 – 1988

WALLACE, Willis O.

1910 – 1973

LOT 177A

 

McCUNE, Eva Pearl

1908 – 1988

McCUNE, John E.

1902 – 1962

LOT 178A

 

COOK, Mrs. O. Leon

unmarked

COOK, Ollis L. 

June 4, 1922 – Dec. 23, 1968

TX CPL ARMY AIR FORCE WWII

EVANS, Emma

1902 – 1979

EVANS, Daniel W.

1901 – 1975

PARKER, Abbie L.

Sept. 17, 1890 – May 10, 1982

PARKER, Hugh P.

Feb. 25, 1889 – Feb. 8, 1972

DOAN, Rachel Charlotte

Nov. 20, 1919- June 15, 1980

VARS, Marie E.

Nov. 14, 1885 – Nov. 10, 1969

VARS, Clifford J. Jr.**

Jan. 20, 1924 – Dec. 7, 1982

VARS, J. Stanley

Jan. 22, 1911 – Sept. 29, 1983

VARS, Donald O. **

Oct. 3, 1909 – Jan. 29, 1968

LOT 180A

 

DARNELL, Julia Enochs

1886 – 1972

DARNELL, Robert Thomas

1883 – 1969

McGLAUN, Hardy Monroe

1906 – 1973

WASHINGTON, John

1877 – 1973

CANTRELL, Beulah

1884 – 1975

HOLLY, Otha A.

Apr. 9, 1909 – Nov. 19, 1978

HOLLY, Doris V.

June 18, 1913 –

HOLLY, Annette L.

Jan. 1, 1943 –

LOT 181A

 

MAY, Ava L.

Nov. 30, 1889 – Aug. 20, 1970

marr. Dec. 24, 1912 to

MAY, R. Lee

Oct. 7, 1887 – May 19, 1975

SWINBURN, W. Vance

1905 – 1982

SWINBURN, Ruth B.

1906 – 1975

FOREMAN

no markings

McGAVOCK, Alfred V. 

June 5, 1922 – Dec. 28, 1973

TX PFC ARMY AIR FORCE WWII

GUNTER, Carroll Lee

Aug. 26, 1904 – Feb. 16, 1973

LOT 183A

 

GRUBB, Leonard George

Feb. 13, 1900 – Mar. 8, 1989

GRUBB, Vera Ann

Jan. 8, 1905 – Mar. 21, 1986

KIRKPATRICK, Eltha B.

Oct. 26, 1902 –

KIRKPATRICK, Ben T.

Mar. 4, 1898 – Mar. 3, 1975

NORTHCUTT, Douglas J. Jr. 

June 6, 1924 – July 20, 1972

TX AMM 3 NAVY WWII

LOT 184A

 

PATTON, Fay Ola

1896 – 1988

PATTON, Maurice A. 

Aug. 26, 1891 – Mar. 16, 1974

SC 3 US NAVY WWI

PATTON, Neal A. 

Feb. 17, 1926 – Feb. 14, 1969

TX PFC 9AIR FORCE SVC COMD WWII

BIRD, Faola P.

1921 – 1978

 

LOT 185A

 

BALLARD, Allie

May 11, 1894 – Nov. 10, 1973

BALLARD, William B.

Aug. 7, 1888 – Nov. 3, 1968

BALLARD, W. B. Jr.

June 30, 1921 – Oct. 27, 1988

US ARMY WWII

BALLARD Marjorie M.

June 19, 1925 –

HILL, Bailey A. 

Oct. 8, 1894 – Jan. 11, 1980

US ARMY WWI

HILL, Macye Mitchell

Dec. 14, 1900 – Nov 16, 1986

BALLARD, Louis H. 

May 30, 1923 – Apr. 1, 1972

TX S 2 US NAVY WWII

LOT 186A

 

MILLS, Joe Ed 

Jan. 5, 1947 – June 15, 1966

TX PVT US ARMY

MILLS, Ruby Jo

1927 – 1974

MILLS, Anna Ola

1888 – 1975

POFAHL, Charles E. **

1936 – 1966

VAUGHN,

Lola E.

May 17, 1905 – Dec. 21, 1985

VAUGHN,

J. Marshall

Oct. 31, 1901 – Aug. 28, 1983

LOT 187A

 

GOODWIN, Pearl N.

1898 – 1981

GOODWIN, Charlie L.

1895 – 1966

SPRAGUE, Ora Lee

1886 – 1971

SPRAGUE, I. C.

1886 – 1964

WILKINS, Alvis Foy

1901 – 1974

WILKINS, Charlene

1907 – 1985

SHARP, Isham C.

Mar. 24, 1909 – May 25, 1964

LOT 188A

 

DUKE, Gertrude C.

1901 – 1988

DUKE, Thomas E. **

1894 – 1965

RAWLINGS, Laura K.

1894 –

RAWLINGS, William A.

1891 – 1971

ELLIS, Hazel E.

Apr. 9, 1907 –

ELLIS, Horace L.

Aug. 6, 1905 – Aug. 24, 1981

LOT 189A

 

STEWART, Dr. Evans Paul

July 18, 1901 – Oct. 31, 1965

FRANKS, Cheston L.

1902 – 1975

BURGIN, Shelby

unmarked

LOT 190A

 

HOLLIGAN, Mary D.

Feb. 16, 1897 – Aug. 6, 1977

HOLLIGAN, Elias B. “Buck” 

July 14, 1895 – Jan. 3, 1960

TX PVT CO B 141 INF PH WWI

BURROW, Roy L.

Jan. 3, 1916 – Aug. 1, 1984

marr. June 15, 1937

BURROW, Meoma C.

Oct. 8, 1919 –

BURROW, B. B.

1889 – 1980

BURROW, Amanda D.

1895 – 1974

BURROW, Mamie L.

1922 –

TEDFORD, Nannie Lillian

Nov. 2, 1896 – Jan. 17, 1977

TEDFORD, Nile Ovid

Sept. 5, 1904 – Feb. 25, 1978

TEDFORD, Cecil Billy

Dec 25, 1900 – Mar. 3, 1989

LOT 192A

 

MUNDY, Nellie Hardin

Feb. 23, 1910 – May 2, 1984

MUNDY, H. A. “Jack”

Nov. 7, 1908 – Oct. 25, 1954

LOT 193A

 

DORSEY, Edna I.

May 9, 1900 – Feb. 15, 1986

DORSEY, Joseph E.

Mar. 14, 1897 – Apr. 12, 1959

HARDY, Minnie Ellen

May 12, 1895 – Oct. 26, 1953

HARDY, William T. Sr.

Oct. 8, 1891 – July 20, 1983

STOLTENBERG, William

Sept. 14, 1890 – Apr. 17, 197

STOLTENBERG, Elsie

Sept. 26, 1896 – Jan. 13, 1957

LOT 194A

 

SEDGWICK, Eugene R.

Oct. 20, 1903 – Feb. 20, 1954

SEDGWICK, Esther L.

1877 – 1966

SEDGWICK, William A.

1878 – 1961

LOT 195A

 

BIVENS, Bonnie Dale

Dec. 9, 1901 –

BIVENS, Delbert A.

May 27, 1902 – Mar. 16, 1981

BLOUNT, M. Estelle

Aug. 4, 1901 – Nov. 28, 1980

BLOUNT, Raymond

Sept. 4, 1898 – Nov. 2, 1956

WILCOX, Edgar Allen

Nov. 21, 1885 – May 25, 1955

LOT 196A

 

BELL, Roy B.

1903 – 1955

BELL, Leo M.

1903 –

HAM, Frank P.

Mar. 6, 1903 – Mar. 10, 1955

WEISS, Pauline A.

1871 – 1963

WEISS, Frank C.

1871 – 1956

BRYAN, Bessie

1902 – 1957

BRYAN, Garnett C.

1893 – 1957

WARD, Billie Bernice

Sept. 24, 1909 – June 2, 1953

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*