Old Section

Kress Cemetery

KRESS CEMETERY

Old Section: Lots 1-60

 

LOT  1

    PFEIFFER, Dorathy M

    1922 – 1924

LOT 2

    WALKER, Mattie Pauline

    June 11, 1927 – May 5, 1928

    WALKER, Horace Aldene

    Feb 24, 1887 – May 22, 1935

    WALKER, Leva Lena

    May 21, 1885 – May 22, 1964

LOT 3

    COLLINS, Elbert Williams (son)

    Dec 1, 1925 – May 6, 1927

    COLLINS, Kate E

    Aug 13, 1896 – Jan 17, 1988

    COLLINS, Elbert R

    Jan 11, 1893 – Oct 14, 1952

LOT 4

    COLLINS, Carl

    Nov 19, 1924 – Nov 19, 1927

    BLACKERBY, Annie Elizabeth

    Jan 1, 1925 – Apr 17, 1970

    BLACKERBY, Walter H (Buss)

    Jan 25, 1920 – Apr 17, 1970

LOT  5

    DeLONG, Charles Russell

    1857 – 1931

    DeLONG, Minnie Lusby

    1870 – 1939

    HAWK, Dorothy DeLong

    1904 – 1957

LOT 6

    WILLIAMS, Jim H

    WILLIAMS, R B Mrs.

    WILLIAMS, Opal K

    WILLIAMS, Allen Dohne

LOT 7

    HEARN, Mahalia Neomie

    Dec 10, 1876 – Oct 25, 1965

    HEARN, Jason G

    Aug 30, 1878 – May 12, 1930

LOT 8

    HENKEL, Catherine

    Nov 4, 1862 – Apr 15, 1952

    HENKEL, George H

    Apr 5, 1860 – Sept 20, 1935

    HENKEL, Joe G

    1893 – 1955

    HENKEL, Anna A

    1902 – 1949

LOT  9

    HERNANDEZ, Evangelina A

    Nov 6, 1954 – Oct 15, 1968

    RODRIQUEZ, Antonio

    1890 – 1967

    2 tin markers – unreadable

LOT 10

    BONEY, Thomas R

    Sept 8, 1847 – Nov 2, 1917

    BONEY, Rebecca Jane

    July 13, 1853 – Apr 15, 1917

    BONEY, John William

    July 2, 1879 – Oct 5, 1950

    SCHMALZRIED, Ava V

    1874 – 1950

LOT 11

    BONEY, Herbert Julian

    June 9, 1921 – Aug 27, 1922

    BONEY, H M

    1899 – 1941

    JEFFERSON, Mavis Marie

    July 8, 1919 – Apr 7, 1940

    THOMAS, Janie Era

    Nov 26, 1893 – Apr 30, 1980

    THOMAS, James Zerah

    May 14, 1891 – Dec 27, 1957

LOT 12

    HAMILTON, Mattie Imogene

    May 9, 1925 – Oct 30, 1928

    dau of M/M J W Hamilton

    In alley of 11-12

    HAMILTON, John Wesley

    May 1, 1871 – Sept 5, 1954

    GILBERT, Isabell

LOT  13

    PFEIFFER, Erdman

    Nov 7, 1865 – Aug 13, 1949

    PFEIFFER, Mary L

    Nov 12, 1873 – June 11, 1931

    PFEIFFER, Emelia Thrun

    Mar 3, 1868 – Nov 16, 1944

LOT  14

    BLACKERBY, Henry H

    Dec 15, 1866 – Sept 10, 1933

    BLACKERBY, Mary A

    Nov 13, 1869 – Nov 11, 1953

    BLACKERBY, Henry Albert

    June 16, 1930 – Feb 11, 1940

    FOSTER, Julia Mae

    Nov 27, 1918 – Sept 17, 1958

LOT alley 14/15

    BLACKERBY, Wanda Jewel

    June 5, 1898 – Aug 22, 1971

    BLACKERBY, Albert Alton

    June 17, 1893 – Oct 28, 1945

LOT 15

    BEHRENDS, Otto E

    1900 – 1931

    BEHRENDS, Rank J

    Feb 21, 1896 – Feb 25, 1942

    TX CORP 111 SN TN 36 DIV

    BEHRENDS, Eddie Maude

    Nov 12, 1904 –

    BEHRENDS, Anna C

    Mar 18, 1868 – Apr 3, 1940

    BEHRENDS, Henry

    Dec 10, 1863 – Mar 17, 1938

LOT  16

    SJOGERN, Lydia A

    Apr 13, 1894 – Dec 27, 1976

    SJOGERN, Carl Fredrick

    Dec 31, 1883 – June 29, 1959

    EDWARDS, Margaret E

    Mar 30, 1909 – Mar 31, 1976

    SWEATT, Lavetta

    Feb 13, 1920 – Nov 5, 1948

LOT 17

    FLIPPO, U H

    Feb 22, 1877 – Dec 28, 1941

LOT 18

    WILCOX, Wanda Fae

    Nov 2, 1934 – Dec 26, 1943

LOT 19

    HOUSER, Morris M

    Oct 28, 1921

    PVT 23 MO INF

    HOUSER, Christain Lorena

    Nov 22, 1857 – Aug 18, 1934

LOT  20

    IMMEL, Robertson

    May 17, 1845 – Dec 31, 1947

    LAMPTON, Flora Ellen "Ella"

    Aug 19, 1894 – Jan 27, 1980

    LAMPTON, Delda Zelma

    July 6, 1920 – July 6, ????

LOT  21

    ROUSSER, G F

    May 31, 1921 – Jan 7, 1926

    Son of M/M Robt Rousser

    ROUSSER, Robert

    Apr 23, 1880 – Jan 6, 1963

LOT 22

    FORMWAY, Marjorie

    June 14, 1918 – Apr 9, 1931

    FORMWAY, Chester

    Sept 15, 1914 – Jan 13, 1937

    FORMWAY, Mancle

    Mar 17, 1927 – Mar 12, 1942

    FORMWAY, Bessie

    June 30, 1892 – Mar 13, 1952

    FORMWAY, E E (Bert)

    Mar 16, 1885 – Dec 8, 1951

    MORGAN, Steven Allen Jr

    Apr 19, 1943 – Jan 4, 1967

    MORGAN, Ronnie Bert

    Mar 15, 1947 – June 7, 1964

    MORGAN, Atha V

    Sept 28, 1922 – May 16, 1986

    MORGAN, Steven A

    April 26, 1917 –

LOT 23

    OTTINGER, Lillie M (mother)

    Mar 15, 1889 – Apr 27, 1927

    SIMPSON, Frank Woodie

    May 17, 1881 – Feb 11, 1946

    SIMPSON, James Toliver

    June 6, 1887 – Oct 7, 1946

    MUSE, Lillie

    1901 – 195?

    MUSE, Arvel H

    1906 – 1963

LOT 24

    BOTTS, James A

    Aug 27, 1852 – June 30, 1933

    FINNEY, Zera L

    July 15, 1892 – Jan 22, 1951

    FINNEY, Frances E

    Mar 10, 1892 – Nov 27, 1949

    MOORE, Lucy L

    Sept 21, 1894

    marr May 1, 1910 to

    MOORE, Arthur D

    Sept 1, 1889 – Aug 14, 1984

LOT 25

    JACKSON, A S

    Apr 8, 1876 – Mar 3, 1932

    JACKSON, Amanda J

    July 8, 1877 – Nov 11, 1962

    JACKSON, Ira Eldon

    May 6, 1906 – July 18, 1965

    Marble Slab –

LOT 26

    EVANS, Albert E

    1916 – 1962

    EVANS, Henry L

    1908 – 1964

    EVANS, Willie Estell

    1903 – 1980

LOT 27

    SIMMONS, Ada Hays

    Apr 7, 1856 – Nov 29, 1938

    SIMMONS, Austin

    SIMMONS, Annee ?

    1894 – 1986

LOT 28

    ROUSSER, Nanna

    Jan 22, 1858 – June 18, 1916

    ROUSSER, F

    Apr 28, 1849 – Mar 25, 1919

LOT 29

    OVERLEY, E E

    Feb 24, 1862 – Aug 20, 1919

    OVERLEY, Kittie R

    Oct 14, 1863 – Nov 15, 1940

    ROWE, Edith Lura

    Jan 25, 1887 – Oct 29, 1963

    ROWE, Jessie Richard

    Aug 15, 1885 – Dec 3, 1965

LOT 30

    ALEXANDER, Willis W

    Sept 10, 1923 – Mar 23, 1944

    TX S SGT 550 AAF BOMB SQ WWII

    ALEXANDER, Clyde V

    June 3, 1894 – Mar 3, 1973

    ALEXANDER, W J (Joe)

    Oct 13, 1894 – Nov 5, 1965

    marr Sept 1, 1912

LOT 31

    ROBINSON, Lillie Mae

    Cinder block – d/1961

    PARSONS, Lerenzo David Jr

    Apr 13, 1927 – Mar 14, 1950

    son of L D & Georgia Parsons

LOT 32

    WILSON, Oliver H

    Jan 12, 1883 – Dec 25, 1973

    WILSON, Jewel A

    Feb 28, 1887 – Sept 22, 1970

    WILSON, Angus Haynes

    Aug 26, 1914 – Aug 8, 1930

    BECK, V A

    Oct 14, 1866 – July 26, 1948

LOT alley 32/33

    BECK, Lenora

    Mar 20, 187? – June 30, 1952

LOT 33

    BECK, B C

    Oct 22, 1921

    BECK, Bert C

    Oct 11, 1893 – June 7, 1946

    TX PVT 1 C L 79 Field ARTY 7 Div

    BECK, Nellie

    Aug 15, 1900 – Nov 2, 1970

LOT 34

    SWEATT, Leigh Ann

    Jan 23, 1963 – Apr 25, 1963

    UNMARKED GRAVE

LOT 35

    WILLIAMSON, A T

    Sept 21, 1907 – Dec 27, 1933

    WILLIAMSON, E B

    Jan 11, 1904 – Nov 6, 1937

    WILLIAMSON, Mary Elizabeth

    Dec 8, 1914 -Jan 2, 1946

    dau of M/M W A Williamson

    WILLIMSON, J Gertrude

    June 25, 1884 – Mar 28, 1971

    WILLIAMSON, William A

    Apr 12, 1876 – Dec 24, 1964

    BORUM, Jimmy Rob

    Jan 26, 1934

    BORUM, Ruby Mary (mother)

    Feb 20, 1905 – Oct 23, 1987

    BORUM, Roy E

    July 11, 1904

    HARRISON, Lonnie Ray

    1953 – 1989

LOT 36

    BARNHART, C D

    b 1934

    WEISER, Michelle C

    Jan 4, 1980 – Jan 1, 1980

LOT 37

    HOBBS, Katie Ray

    July 12, 1855 – Mar 17, 1916

    wife of John Hobbs

LOT 38

    ROUSSER, May Louise (Overley)

    Dec 31, 188 – Jan 6, 1916

    wife of Geo – marr 1910 to

    ROUSSER, George

    1889 – June 27, 1989

    marr Nov 7, 1918 to

    ROUSSER, Edna F (Meyer)

    Aug 6, 1896 – Jan 22, 1983

    ROUSSER, Inez (dau of Geo)

    Oct 8, 1922 – Nov 14, 1937

LOT 39

    SCHEIHAGEN, Mattie C

    Oct 13, 1859 – June 8, 1914

    SCHEIHAGEN, W H C

    Sept 22, 1856 – Apr 26, 1927

    CHANDLER, Viola S

    Feb 5, 1881 – June 11, 1931

LOT 40

    BRIDGEMAN, Elizabeth

    July 16, 1857 – June 27, 1919

    BRIDGEMEN, A T

    Aug 21, 1853 – May 18, 1916

    WOOD, H R (Dick)

    Jan 8, 1877 – May 20, 1956

    WOOD, Finnie N

    Jan 11, 1890 – Mar 12, 1972

    WOOD, H R Jr

    Dec 28, 1910 – May 27, 1938

LOT alley 40/41

    MOORE, Clyde H

    Apr 23, 1903 – Aug 28, 1972

LOT 41

    MOORE, Estelle W

    Nov 24, 1908 – Aug 28, 1972

    WILLIAMS, Helen Lucille

    Feb 27, 1915 – July 19, 1923

    HAMILTON, Vera A "Jude"

    Nov 5, 1899 – Dec 28, 1966

    HAMILTON, J H (Buck)

    Jan 20, 1890 – July 6, 1951

LOT 42

    BUTTS, James Barrell

    Apr 13, 1927 – Feb 6, 1931

    CINDER BLOCK

    CINDER BLOCK

    SEMSCH, Mary Joyce

    Nov 25, 1931 – Sept 3, 1942

    SEMSCH, Hattie (mother)

    Feb 21, 1901 – Nov 30, 1934

    wife of Joe

LOT 43

    BURNETT, Magaret E (mother)

    1852 – 1931

    KLEPPER, Maggie M (mother)

    Dec 23, 1882 – Feb 17, 1947

    KLEPPER, B C

    Dec 7, 1909 – Apr 18, 1981

    KLEPPER, Etha Rae

    Mar 30, 1910 –

    BURNETT, Ezra

    Feb 7, 1880 – Mar 19, 1954

    BURNETT, Mary Adline

    Jan 21, 1889 – June 13, 1952

LOT 44

    SPEER, G S

    Feb 24, 1860- Mar 20, 1935

    GARRETT, L E

    1898 – 1971

LOT alley 44/45

    GAYLOR, Mary Ruth

    b/d July-23, 1932

LOT 45

    CURRY, Deborah Susan

    1955 – 1956

LOT 46

    STRYKER, N T

    Dec 28, 1835 – Dec 5, 1910

    STRYKER, C J

    Sept 10, 1831 – Oct 26, 1913

    STRYKER, Leila Ora

    Sept 14, 1899 – July 27, 1910

    dau of W E & A A

    BOWSER, Oliver P

    Feb 3, 1885 – May 30, 1971

    BOWSER, Bertha M

    Nov 17, 1882 – Sept 23, 1966

    BOWSER, Perry H

    June,7, 1917 – July 28, 1977

    BOWSER, William Franklin

    June 18, 1905 – Oct 30, 1969

    BOWSER, Dorothy Jane

    May 24, 1905 -Aug 10, 1985

LOT alley 46/47

    GLASGOW, Naomi (SCHAEFFER)

    Mar 18, 1895 – Apr 19, 1968

LOT 47

    QUINTANILLA, Antonia C

    June 13, 1907 – Dec 21, 1987

    QUINTANILLA, Pedro Q

    June 29, 1907 – Oct 27, 1988

    RAMOS, Inocencia R

    Dec 27, 1905 – Mar 3, 1977

    RAMIREZ, Mark

    1970 – 1971

    RAMIREZ, Roberto D

    Mar 11, 1955 – Aug 14, 1986

    RAMIREZ, Lupe D

    1943- 1986

LOT 48

    SCHEIHAGAN, Willie Fay

    b/d Mar 6, 1913

    son of M/M W R

    SCHEIHAGAN, Luna Odell

    b/d Dec 5,1917

LOT 49

    SWEATT, Gordon W

    Oct 14, 1891 – Mar 25, 1968

    SWEATT, Margaret M

    May 4, 1893 – July 6, 1953

    wife of G W Sweatt

LOT 50

    WALLACE, Ollie

    1898 – 1922

    REED, Jack

    May 28, 1920 – Jan 25, 1971

    REED, Rachel

    June 30, 1921

LOT 51

    SMITH, William Clay

    Dec 5, 1915 – Nov 30, 1918

    son of A C & Tennie Smith

    SCOTT, Eula Bell

    July 17, 1909 – Dec 30, 1982

    marr July 12, 1929 to

    SCOTT, Lonnie

    June 18, 1910 – Oct 12, 1988

    SCOTT, Glen Dale Lee

    Aug 27, 1934 – Sept 4, 1934

    son of M/M L L Scott

    CATES, Cora A

    Jan 31, 1889 – Sept 22, 1974

    CATES, Elzie O

    Aug 27, 1887 – Nov 27, 1952

LOT 52

    LANDRUM, Gerald

    Jan 14,

    1917 – April 23, 1938

    LANDRUM, Mary Elizabeth

    Feb 15, 1879 – April 25, 1965

    LANDRUM, Sidney F.

    March 18, 1870 – June 30, 1943

    CHANDLER, Lester

    Mar 4, 1907 – Feb 25, 1975

    CHANDLER, Leta

    Sept 4, 1902 – Jan 24, 1979

LOT 53

    HAMILTON, Jesse Beaver

    Apr 23, 1930 – Aug 12, 1975

    US AIR FORCE KOREA

    ANDERSON, Fannie

    Mar 21, 1859 – Nov 30, 1932

    ANDERSON, R W

    Sept 3, 1856 – Feb 18, 1937

    UNMARKED GRAVE

LOT 54

    MORPHIS, Richard Lynn

    Apr 7, 1950 – Feb 19, 1955

    MORPHIS, Howard

    June 30, 1917 –

    MORPHIS, Eunice

    Apr 19, 1916 – Apr 21, 1973

    MORPHIS, Helen Beth

    1939 – 1977

    CINDER BLOCK

    BLACKWELL,

    J Wyatt

    May 20, 1878 – Jan 8, 1956

    BLACKWELL,

    Acquilla C

    Sep 19, 1884 – Jun 11, 1959

LOT 55

    McMILLIAN, Franklin

    Oct 10, 1849 – Nov 5, 1921

    McMILLIAN, Mary E

    Aug 26, 1851 – July 16, 1931

    McMILLIAN, Mary P

    dau of B F & M E McMillian

    Feb 1, 1884 – June 21, 1910

LOT 56

    REED, Robert Platt

    Nov 21, 1890 – Feb 7, 1977

    PFC U S ARMY WWI

    marr 1924 to

    REED, Gladys Tannahill

    Apr 27, 1892 – Apr 6, 1974

    REED, Mica Ellen

    1987 – 1987

LOT 57

    HOUSEHOLTER, Jerome

    Mar 8,1909 – Aug 20,1912

    son of M/M H M Householter

    ROGERS, Myrtle M

    Mar 21, 1886 – Aug 1, 1967

    ROGERS, Albert F

    Mar 6, 1883 – Sept 23, 1938

LOT 58

    ROGERS,

    Aaron F (Tige)

    Aug 15, 1907 – Mar 12, 1970

    ROGERS,

    Gladys

    Aug 13, 1911 – July 6, 1978

    ROGERS,

    Vicki Ann

    Aug 4, 1937 – Mar 20, 1938

    dau of M/M A F Rogers Jr

    DAVENPORT,

    Victor

    Sept 27, 1874 – Nov 16, 1933

    DAVENPORT,

    Harry

    June 15, 1874 – Feb 21, 1948

    WHITLOW, Baby – cinder block

LOT 59

    WHITLOW, William H

    July 18, 1873 – Dec 20, 1950

    WHITLOW, Margie

    Nov 15, 1872 – Apr 24, 1962

    WHITLOW, Homer

    Oct 14, 1898 – Apr 28, 1988

    WHITLOW, Mary Frances

    Nov 8, 1900 – Mar 26, 1984

    ANDERSON, Bernt

    May 2, 1855 – Nov 29, 1934

LOT 60

    REED, Baby son Davis

    b/d Jan 3, 1918

    REED, Clifton Ava

    June 7, 1897 – Mar 3, 1976

    REED, Rorday Mar Lou

    July 10, 1903 – Aug 8, 1929

    wife of Clifton Reed

    REED, Sophifay Neta (Davis)

    wife of Clifton Reed

    Nov 30, 1897 – Jan 5, 1918

    REED, Ona Mae

    Jan 5, 1913

    REED, Dicy Pearl

    Oct 22, 1932 – Jan 25, 1934

    REED, Mrs A F

    Mar 6, 1854 – Mar 29, 1950

    REED, William F

    Jan 16, 1853 – June 2, 1920

    REED, Charlie

    Feb 3, 1884 – Sept 5, 1937

    REED, Joseph Earl

    July 7, 1921 – Feb 24, 1942

    ROCK MARKER – NO DATES – NO NAME

    BRIDGEMAN, William H

    Sept 1, 1882 – Sept 4, 1959

    BRIDGEMAN, Geneva B

    May 4, 1894 – May 21, 1974

    HAMILTON, Dave C

    Nov 23, 1909 – Aug 6, 1981

    U S NAVY WWII

    WOOD, D D S Hendrix

    Dec 22, 1884 – Mar 12, 1951

    HAMILTON, Manly

    Jan 26, 1900 – Nov 4, 1918

    son of J A & Sallie

    HAMILTON, John A

    Feb 19, 1861 – Aug 3, 1949

    HAMILTON, Sallie

    Dec 23, 1870 – May 10, 1949

LOT 62

    WOOD, Maggie Sue

    May 3, 1874 – May 20, 1955

    WOOD, David Madison

    Feb 6, 1869 – June 27, 1943

    WOOD, Roy C

    Jan 6, 1901 – Feb 27, 1963

    WOOD, John Henry

    Apr 21, 1899 – Nov 5, 1970

    WOOD, John H Jr

    Sept 2, 1923

    WOOD, Isom M

    Jan 23, 1903 – Mar 26, 1985

    P H M 3 US NAVY WWII

LOT 63

    CARTWRIGHT,

    Donnie Ray

    1941 – Dec 7, 1944

    DAVENPORT,

    Granville

    Sept 17, 1882 – Sept 20, 1928

    BECK,

    Marion Pierce

    1887 – 1955

    BECK,

    Nancy Ann

    1894 – 1976

    UNMARKED GRAVE

    BECK, Ethel

    Feb 8, 1900 – Jan 21, 1927

    BECK,

    Ethel Oleta

    1919 – 1927

    Baby

    1931 – Unmarked

    BECK,

    Baby      Stillborn

    Feb 12, 1921

    BECK, Billie B

    Aug 21, 1897 – Jan 27, 1936

    BECK,

    Billie Joe

    Aug 21, 1927 – Jun 28, 1936

    CINDER BLOCK

    CINDER BLOCK

LOT 64

    SKIPWORTH, John Taylor

    Oct 7, 1906 – Apr 3, 1910

    son of J W & Mabel

    SKIPWORTH, Winnie Maude

    Mar 7, 1916 – Mar 6, 1916

    dau of J W & Mabel

    SKIPWORTH, Mabel Smith

    Feb 14, 1884 – May 14, 1962

    SKIPWORTH, J W

    Sept 23, ???? – Jan 23, 1953

LOT 65

    McDANIEL, Archie Maude

    Jan 23, 1914 – Nov 14, 1924

    dau of A & Allena

    McDANIEL, Bee Irene

    July 31, 1922 – Oct 17, 1938

    McDANIEL, Alena

    Feb 28, 1887 – Apr 25, 1960

    McDANIEL, Arch

    June 26, 1891 – Mar 10, 1969

    McDANIEL, J T

    June 18, 1916 – Oct 1, 1976

LO’P 66

    WEBB, T J

    Jan 3, 1841 – Oct 10, 1914

    WEBB, Elizabeth

    Mar 5, 1842 – May 13, 1918

    WEBB, Thomas D

    Feb 11, 1863 – Jan 7, 1920

    WEBB, Chellie M

    d/ June 21, 1936 – 66 yrs & 5 days

LOT 67

    LAWRENCE, G T

    Jan 2, 1886 – Nov 16, 1914

    wife of Katherine C

    BUSH, Nellie

    July 16, 1918 – age 26 yrs

    wife of W A Bush

    BUSH, W A

    Feb 14, 1889 – Oct 27, 1918

    WOW

    BUSH, Bettie K (mother)

    June 22, 1859 – Jan 24, 1947

    BUSH, John A (father)

    Apr 18, 1851 – Oct 24, 1935

LOT 68

    TAYLOR, ANDY

    Nov 25, 1897 – July 27, 1917

    WOW

    BAILEY, Sam H

    Aug 25, 1880 – Apr 4, 1945

    BAILEY, Nora Ella

    Mar 18, 1883 – Dec 13, 1969

LOT 69

    SKIPWORTH, John C

    Feb 10, 1891 – Oct 27, 1892

    SKIPWORTH, F T

    Nov 5, 1850 – Feb 4, 1922

    SKIPWORTH, Joan

    Feb 1854 – Feb 11, 1924

    wife of F T

    SKIPWORTH, Thomas Clay

    May 21, 1881 – Jan 23, 1946

    marr Nov 18, 1904 to

    SKIPWORTH, Mary Susie

    Oct 2, 1888 – Oct 17, 1983

    LANE , Raymond

    1903 – 1988

    LANE, Joan Ophelia

    1906 –

    LANE, Mary Ellen

    May 31, 1877 – May 23 , 1953

LOT 70

    GOODIN, Erma Lee

    1920 – 1986

    BEVILL, Louie Wayne

    Apr 1, 1939 – June 24, 1983

    JONES, David Marion

    July 11, 1922 – Dec 26, 1969

    TX PFC US ARMY WWII

    RAINS, Clyde Austin

    Aug 28, 1905 – June 19, 1987

    PVT U S ARMY

    BUHRKUHL. Robert Knox

    Feb 28, 1937 – Apr 14, 1938

LOT 71

    LANG, R L

    Apr 21, 1912 – Apr 5, 1920

    LANG, Irene (Ford)

    Apr 23, 1909 – Oct 10, 1938

    dau of M/M R C Lang

    LANG, May Isabell (mother)

    Dec 11, 1883 – June 30, 1947

    wife of R C Lang

    LANG, Roy C (father)

    Mar 24, 1884 – May 21, 1971

    LANG, Addie Pearl

    Oct 18, 1885 – Jan 12, 1969

    wife of R C Lang

LOT 72

    SMITH, Viola B

    May 16, 1904 – Apr 23, 1923

    wife of H A Smith

    SMITH, Baby

    d/Apr 14, 1923

LOT 73

    ADKINS, Viva Florence

    Apr 27, 1901 – Oct 30, 1977

    marr Oct 15, 1955 to

    ADKINS, Jeff F

    Jan 19, 1904 – Sept 16, 1984

    WALLACE, Annie Pearl

    1897 – 1970

    marr Feb 2, 1915 to

    WALLACE , Willie Winston

    1893 – 1968

    TX PVT COD 141 MY BN WWI

    WALLACE. Andrew G

    Jan 24, 1925 – Dec 22, 1986

    U S ARMY WWII

    WALLACE, Laura Lou

    Apr 26, 1915 – Oct 2, 1916

    ADKINS, Laura A

    wife of W R Adkins

    d/Jan 14, 1916 – age 38

LOT 74

    SPRINGER, J H

    d/ Dec 22, 1924

    infant son of D M Springer

LOT 75

    HOLLAWAY, Lydia

    June 29, 1839 – June 23, 1916

    MEYER, Jacob Ezra

    Mar 31, 1872 – Sept 18, 1938

    MEYER, Abigal

    July 7, 1873 – May 7, 1942

    ADKISSION, Walker

    June 26, 1896 – Aug 5, 1930

    ADKISSION, Henrietta

    June 5, 1902 – Apr 5, 1959

    CINDER BLOCK

LOT 76

    SANDS, Harry B

    1884 – 1961

    SANDS, W Dell

    1876 – 1954

    CINDER BLOCK

LOT 77

    PARSON, Brentice E

    1903 – 1954

    PARSON, Joe Allen

    1910 –

    CINDER BLOCK

LOT 78

    BAKER, N H

    b/ Aug 3, 1937 – 87 yrs 25 days

    3 CINDER BLOCKS

LOT 79

    EARLEY, Archie Mae

    Oct 28, 1915 – Sept 27, 1988

    EARLEY, Alonzo Williams

    Jan 6, 1912 – Jan 5, 1979

    U S ARMY

    EARLEY, H Bailey

    May 9, 1939 – Dec 21, 1960

LOT Alley 79/80

    DODSON, James L

    Sept 27, 1894 – Apr 8, 1973

    TX PVT US ARMY WWI

LOT 80

    CALLENDAR, Lena

    May 16, 1892 – Jan 8, 1958

    CALLENDAR, Troy

    1931 – 1985

    DODSON, Charlie S

    June 30, 1900 – Dec 12, 1960

    TX SGT BATTERY D 21 ARTILLERY

    DODSON, Effie

    marked with cinder block

    EDWARDS, Danny Joe

    Apr 24, 1953 – Apr 27, 1953

    FRANCIES, Robert Howard

    July 2, 1921 – Oct 25, 1948

LOT 81

    LOSSON,

    Parelea A

    Aug 1, 1866 – Apr 18, 1951

    LOSSON,

    William R

    Nov 4, 1860 – Jan 26, 1944

    LOSSON,

    Carl

    Oct 1, 1899 – Nov 19, 1979

    LOSSON,

    Ona

    Feb 24, 1904 – Jan 7, 2002

    CINDER BLOCK

LOT 82

    HOLLAND, Laura Rachel

    Nov 8, 1886 – Jan 18, 1967

    HOLLAND, J W (Jack)

    Dec 16, 1882 – Mar 24, 1964

    HOLLAND, Margie Marie

    Mar 10, 1918 – Mar 23, 1926

LOT 83

    ASKEY, James H

    Apr 22, 1843 – Feb 23, 1921

    ASKEY, Sarah T

    Jan 5, 1848 – Mar 19, 1930

LOT 84

    BRYSON, Alda Fay

    Jan 30, 1925 – Feb 12, 1925

    BOOKOUT, Mrs Odella

    Mar 6, 1878 – July 2, 1958

    BOOKOUT, Estalee

    1910- 1988

    BOOKOUT, Norma Gale

    Nov 27, 1929 – Sept 23, 1945

LOT Alley 84/85

    ANTHONY, Anna Pearl (Bookout)

    Nov 14, 1916 – Aug 25, 1944

    wife of Cole W Anthony

LOT 85

    LINDEMAN, Pearlee

    Jan 14, 1903 – June 10, 1970

    LINDEMAN, Adolph

    Feb 21, 1897 – Jan 21, 1951

    HAWKINS, George (cinder block)

    CINDER BLOCK

    HAWKINS, L D "Bill"

    Sept 7, 1891 – June 25, 1958

    HAWKINS, Annie L

    Nov 1, 1891 – July 12, 1964

    LINDEMAN, Henry O

    Dec 14, 1895 – Jan 28, 1951

LOT 86

    BECKMAN, Rua D (dau)

    1916 – 1948

    ANDERSON, J B (father)

    1869 – 1929

    ANDERSON, Harman D (son)

    1912 – 1927

LOT 87

    CADENHEAD, Sarah

    1845 – 1925

    COKER, May Susana (mother)

    May 31, 1887 – June 13, 1930

    PARISH, Oda (mother)

    1882 – 1941

    KING, Sarah Elizabeth

    May 7, 1904 – Aug 26, 1960

LOT 88

    YOUNG, Roy Mack

    July 2, 1920 – Aug 15, 1945

    1st LT 468th BOMBARIERS

    793rd Sqd USAAF

    LOST IN COMBAT IN JAPANESE SKIES

    YOUNG, Erwin Elgan

    1886 – 1953

    YOUNG, Hattie Mae (mother)

    1887 – 1958

    YOUNG, Tolbert F

    1859 – 1929

    YOUNG, Laura J

    1864 – 1962

LOT 89

    SKIPWORTH, Lucy Laverna

    188? – 1965

    SKIPWORTH, James Willis

    1865 – 1929

LOT 90

    TREVINO, Jose S Sr

    Nov 29, 1929 – Aug 13, 1980

    DAUGHTERY,George

    Age 88 – Nov 17,1929

LOT 91

    HAMNER, Dortha

    Jan 9, 1909 – June 15, 1926

    HAMNIER, Volintia

    d-1920

LOT 92

    WYLY, Clara E

    Dec 11, 1886 – Nov 15, 1928

    HAMILTON, T J G

    July 12, 1849 – July 22, 1926

    HAMILTON, Joana

    Mar 5, 1851 – Mar 17, 1938

LOT 93

    SANDERS, Curtis

    Feb 10, 1884 – June 18, 1943

    FREEMAN, Inez

    Jan 29, 1910 – Mar 12, 1927

    dau of M/M J A Freeman

LOT 94

    McMILLAN, L M

    1877 – 1929

    McMILLAN, Dora A

    1877 – 1962

    McMILLAN, Edna

    1906 – 1927

    SEGURA. Elida

    Oct 25, 1933

    wife of Isidro Sr

    SEGURA, Isidro Sr

    Aug 12, 1932 – Oct 23, 1988

    CPL US ARMY KOREA

    Children: Isidro Jr, Maria, Remigio, Penny, Rickey,& Belia

    PADRON, Stephanie Segura

    b/d Nov 1, 1979

    CINDER BLOCK

LOT 95

    STOCKTON, Francis Ann

    Feb 5, 1866 – June 22, 1947

    STOCKTON, John Pat

    Aug 22, 1861 – May 21, 1934

    EARL, T A

LOT 96

    GIDDINS, Charles

    Dec 26, 1911 – Nov 22, 1929

    COOK, Mary Agnes

    Sept 9, 1891 – Feb 5, 1983

    COOK, William Francis

    Dec 16, 1885 – June 17, 1968

    CINDER BLOCK

LOT 97

    McGUIRE, Nancy Jane

    Apr 13, 1847 – Jan 30, 1933

    YATES, Claude S

    Sept 3, 1910 – Jan 30, 1952

    McGUIRE, Belva Mae

    Dec 3, 1893 – June 11, 1983

    masr Nov 21, 1909 to

    McGUIRE, W W

    Feb 26, 1888 – Apr 21, 1981

    McGUIRE, Loraine

    Nov 11, 1932 – Nov 13, 1932

LOT 98

    BURCHARD, Lida A

    1862 – 1935

    BURCHARD, Charles A

    1862 – 1938

LOT 99

    McGAUGH, Bertha P

    Jan 16, 1903

    marr Dec 5, 1929 to

    McGAUGH, John J

    Oct 22, 1894 – Nov 9, 1967

    TX PVT COD 49 ARTY CBC WWI

    McGAUGH, Jimmie Vare

    b/d April 2, 1936

    dau of J J & Bertha McGaugh

LOT 100

    EWERS, Mose D

    1868 – 1926

    SCOTT, Myrtle R

    July 28, 1892 – Apr 4, 1975

    SCOTT, Iley S

    Feb 13, 188? – Feb 16, 1972

    MASON, Ada P

    Oct 8, 1905

    MASON, E Percy

    Mar 24, 1907 – Dec 12, 1984

    CINDER BLOCK -NO DATE OR NAME

LOT 101

    PYLES, Virginia Lee

    Jan 14, 1874 – June 6, 1931

    wife of J M Pyles

    CINDER BLOCK

LOT 102

    CATHEY, Leona

    May 15, 1930 – Feb 26, 1989

    marr Aug 14, 1946 to

    CATHEY, T L (Leon)

    Aug 12, 1925-

LOT 103

    BARBIAN, Inf dau

    of L L & L M Barbian

    May 11, 1929

LOT 104

    MANSEL, Imogene

    Jan 29, 1931 – cinder block

LOT 105

    WEBB, Joan M

    May 8, 1907 – Dec 21, 1932

    PICKENS, Louis Nolan

    Sept 23, 1940 – June 24, 1946

    son of I H Pickens

    SMITH, Sally Elizabeth

    Jan 8, 1963 – Jan 9, 1963

    dau of Joe & Joy Smith

    MOORE, Nettie E

    Dec 11, 1872 – Nov 27, 1972

    MOORE, J F

    Dec 16, 1863 – June 29, 1934

    MOORE, Finis Deskin

    May 20, 1893 – Sept 18, 1966

    MOORE, Paul Burnett

    Mar 16, 1912 – Feb 7, 1970

LOT 106

    MORTON, Wiley Marvin

    Aug 5, 1899 – Nov 27, 1989

    marr Oct 12, 1919 to

    MORTON, Mary Louisa Waller

    Nov 29, 1897 – Aug 29, 1988

    MORTON, Sarah E

    July 29, 1879 – Dec 10, 1970

    MORTON, Benjamin R

    Dec 18, 1851 – Sept 13, 1934

LOT 107

    SKIPWORTH, Windell L

    b/d Nov 7, 1938

    SKIPWORTH, Thelma Inez

    1911 –

    SKIPWORTH, Lee Crutch

    1908 – 1981

    U S ARMY WWII

LOT 108

    LEHMAN, Carrie Julia

    Aug 30, 1900 – Nov 8, 1938

    LEHMAN, Walter Edwin

    Nov 27, 1892 –

LOT 109

    KEATING, Hub C

    July 24, 1887 – July 2, 1929

    KEATING, Ema Laura

    Nov 29, 1886 – May 30, 1966

    CASTEEL, Weata Lucille

    Nov 5, 1924 – Aug 7, 1973

    CASTEEL, Floyd (Fuzz)

    Dec 25, 1919 –

    DORROUGH, Zella B

    Oct 6, 1904

    marr Mar 23, 1925 to

    DORROUGH, Gilford

    July 10, 1903 – Feb 10, 1983

LOT 110

    LOONEY, John J

    Apr 20, 1877 – Feb 13, 1930

    LOONEY, Senie E

    Oct 7, 1887 – June 7, 1947

    LOONEY, T/5 Clarence C

    Mar 9, 1926 – Sept 7, 1946

    McNUTT, Barbara Sue

    Sept 17, 1944 – Sept 26, 1948

    dau of M/M L L McNUTT

    YOWELL, Norman

    Apr 29, 1934 – Nov 22, 1935

    YOWELL, Moses Arron Jr

    July 28, 1932 – Aug 10, 1932

    YOWELL, Randy Gall

    b/d Jan 14, 1951

    PREACHERS, Amanda Jane

    Aug 14, 1872 – Sept 2, 1956

    YOWELL, Moses A

    June 16, 1891 – Nov 18, 1955

    TX PFC CO M 22 ENGINEERS WWI YX

    YOWELL, S J T (TILL)

    Mar 10, 1876 – Mar 13, 1964

LOT 111

    HAAMEYER, Donald M

    Oct 21, 1940 – Apr 2, 1980

    HAAMEYER, Maggie Alline (Mawh)

    Nov 30, 1910 – Oct 6, 1985

    HAAMEYER, John Ed (Hot Rod)

    Nov 23, 1941 – Jan 21, 1976

    MOORE, Furd M Jr

    June 22, 1923 – Mar 11, 1925

    MOORE, Minerva M

    May 24, 1905 – Nov 1986

    MOORE, Furd M

    May 29, 1897 – July 27, 1949

    TX WAGONER 144 INF Div 36 WWI

    CINDER BLOCK

    CINDER BLOCK

LOT 112

    BRINKLEY, Ollie B

    July 22, 1917 – Nov 29, 1984

    Children: Mattie Lois (Monnie) Jim, Eloise, Elaine, Connie

    marr Jan 8, 1936 to

    BRINKLEY, Jewell T

    May 29, 1916 –

    WILLIAMS, Mary

    June 29, 1884 – Dec 1, 1951

    WILLIAMS, Oscar B

    Jan 10, 1883 – Aug 18, 1957

LOT 113

    WILLIAMS, Alex

    June 2, 1861 – Mar 6, 1931

    CUNDIFF, Ula Alice

    Sept 26, 1891 – Jan 4, 1988

    marr Sept 2, 1917 to

    CUNDIFF, James D

    Oct 24, 1889 – Dec 23, 1965

    WILLIAMS, Carrie E

    July 7, 1884 – Oct 23, 1936

    wife of J W Williams

    WILLIAMS, Jim William

    Dec 2, 1881 – Dec 2, 1964

    BOGGS, Billy Russell

    Dec 9, 1958 – Apr 26, 1985

    LOCKRIDGE, J W

    1921 – 1984

LOT 114

    CINDER BLOCK- NO NAME

    HARTMAN, Frances S

    May 27, 1908

    marr Dec 28, 1928 to

    HARTMAN, Elser

    June 20, 1903 – Nov 1, 1968

    HARTMAN, E V

    Aug 12, 1852 – Jan 20, 1976

    HARTMAN, Louisa Josephine

    Feb 16, 1873 – Mar 5, 1953

LOT 115

    REYES, DeColores Cosme

    Sept 27, 1908 – Nov 14, 1987

    CASTITLEJA, Leroy Jr

    1984 – 1985

    HAYHURST, May Ada

    1873 – 1960

    HAYHURST, Boyd

    1937 – 1938

    HAYHURST, Loyd

    1937 – 1941

    HAYHURST, S A

    1867 – 1937

LOT 116

    SINGLETON, Annie M (Mama)

    Feb 26, 1877 – Mar 29, 1966

    marr July 22, 1897 to

    SINGLETON, Dave P

    Aug 14, 1870 – June 9, 1941

    SINGLETON, Christie – wooden cross

    1902 – 1941

    WILSON, Harland K

    Oct 14, 1895 – Feb 28, 1968

    TX PVT CO C45 INF WWI

    WILSON, Hal K Jr

    Oct 24, 1934 – Aug 8, 1942

LOT 117

    CHEATWOOD, Charlie

    d/ 1944

    CHEATWOOD, C M

    d/ 1949

    MOYA, Vincente

    1986 – 1986

Cemetery databases ©1997-2002

Tule Creek Genealogical Society.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*